...return to index

Green

Splits

4.9km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Daniel Parker BL M50 47:00
2nd Colin Valentine WCOC M55 49:01
3rd Steve Breeze WCOC M45 50:48
4th Rob Bailey CLOK M55 54:13
5th Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M60 59:39
6th Tony Duncan WCOC M70 60:39
7th Patrick Wooddisse NGOC M45 60:51
8th Jenny Wren BL W65 64:51
9th Paul David Williams BL M65 71:57
10th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 72:44
11th Denise Broom POTOC W55 82:18
12th Philip Nichols BL M55 82:33
13th Diana Mitchell BL W65 82:52
14th Dave Walton LOC M65 83:48
15th Jeff Cowton WCOC M55 84:29
16th Isla Mathieson CLOK W50 86:42
17th Joan Cumpstey BL W65 89:38
18th Brian Carey SELOC M55 96:11
m11 Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 47:11
m11 Nicholas Evans NOC M55 51:58
m11 Karen Parker BL W50 53:34
m11 Bob Barnby WCOC M65 59:50
m11 Stella Lewsley BL W60 61:12
m11 Ange Jackson WCOC W40 63:40
m16 Dale Colclough POTOC M55 64:53
m11 Richard Evans BL M60 72:06
m7 m11 David Fenwick WCOC M70 74:14
m11 Karen Blackburn BL W70 86:09
m11 Dick Whitworth BL M75 92:28
m11 Anita Evans BL W60 104:42

Short Green

Splits

3.3km 125m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Raymond Wren BL M70 40:33
2nd Janet Evans NOC W55 44:58
3rd Chris Lates BL M75 46:48
4th Syd Thomas WCOC M60 47:54
5th Tony Walker LOC M70 49:05
6th Elizabeth Elliott WCOC W65 65:39
7th Richard Moss BL M70 67:49
8th Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W14 71:14
9th Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY W18 71:43
10th Ruth Walton IND W60 73:11
11th Nicolette Carey SELOC W50 80:11
12th Dougal Kyle BL M75 81:53
13th Angela Whitworth BL W70 83:01
14th Shirley Moss BL W70 89:23
15th Louise Wilson BL W75 89:43
16th Anita Laird BL W70 102:47
dns Charles Weir BL M55  
m7 Jim Evans WAROC M45 47:35
m4-12 Jane Yates BL W45 54:23
m7 Sue Kitchin IND W50 68:01

Orange

Splits

2.3km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Laura Hazelhurst BL W12 26:43
2nd Karen Hazelhurst BL W55 30:03
3rd Joss Evans WAROC M10 33:11
4th Rowan Ashworth WAROC M10 33:13
5th Maisie Evans WAROC W12 33:36
6th Tom Ashworth WAROC M8 40:29
7th Scarlett Evans WAROC W8 40:45
8th Hannah Birkinshaw WCOC W8 41:37
9th Maisy Yates BL W12 56:31
m5-9 Caitlin Hodkinson BL W14 67:18