...return to index

Easy

Splits

2.41km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Laura Hazelhurst BL W12 17:19
2nd Mathew Pullan + 1 IND M11 18:16
3rd Karen Hazelhurst BL W55 19:31
n/c Anya Robinson IND W11 24:17
4th Hannah Birkinshaw WCOC W10 27:58
5th Stephen Farthing BL M50 28:12
6th Robert Farthing BL M12 28:35
7th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W70 31:41
8th Lola Warwick + 1 BL W9 33:22
9th Caitlin Hodkinson BL W15 33:38
10th Anya Robinson + 1 IND W11 46:45
11th Helen Lates BL W75 57:14
12th Thomas Hartley BL M10 57:15

Long

Splits

4.85km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 31:12
2nd James Daplyn BL M21 31:40
3rd Alan Hartley BL M40 33:28
4th Colin Valentine WCOC M55 33:56
5th Andy Lewsley BL M60 35:06
6th Rob Bailey CLOK M55 36:23
7th Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 37:21
8th Howard Leslie WCOC M50 38:15
9th Raymond Wren BL M70 38:34
10th Stella Lewsley BL W60 40:14
11th David Rawle BL M45 41:41
12th Isabel Berry BL W35 44:24
13th Stuart Graham SOLWAY M45 44:30
14th Chris Lates BL M75 44:51
15th Mike Hind CLARO M65 45:41
16th Tony Walker LOC M70 46:59
17th Norman French LOC M65 47:38
18th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M70 48:12
19th Edwin Sherstone DEE M50 49:11
20th Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M50 49:15
21st Christine Goulding BL W50 51:54
22nd Jenny Wren BL W65 52:09
23rd Syd Thomas WCOC M60 52:41
24th Carol Graham SOLWAY W50 55:47
25th David Fenwick WCOC M70 57:34
26th Philip Nichols BL M55 58:25
27th Dick Whitworth BL M75 61:12
28th Jill Smith EBOR W60 61:42
29th Karen Blackburn BL W70 65:18
w5 Gary Newman BL M50 45:26
w5 Mike Cumpstey BL M70 52:05
w5 Gerry Garvey BL M50 55:53
m12 Paul Goldsmith NATO M45 63:33

Short

Splits

3.03km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M12 20:29
2nd Paul Watson IND M55 28:23
3rd Isla Mathieson CLOK W50 29:56
4th Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 31:30
5th Tom Rawle BL M12 32:11
6th Stan Johnston LOC M80 34:40
7th Sue Kitchin IND W50 34:52
8th Joan Cumpstey BL W65 35:57
9th Charlotte Robinson + 1 IND W15 36:10
10th Kim Leslie WCOC W50 36:37
11th Andrew Suddaby BL M75 41:32
12th James Birkinshaw WCOC M14 42:01
13th Rosalind Weir BL W12 45:27
14th Charles Weir BL M55 45:36
15th Dougal Kyle BL M75 46:52
16th Diana Mitchell BL W65 51:49
17th Angela Whitworth BL W70 54:45
18th Anita Laird BL W70 54:50
19th Alison Scott IND W55 87:22
rtd Lucy Donnelly IND W40