...return to index

Brown

Splits

8.4km 380m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alastair Thomas WCOC M16 60:16
2nd John Ockenden DRONGO M21 69:45
3rd Rob Stein WCOC M21 69:58
4th Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M45 71:17
5th Shane Ohly WAROC M40 72:46
6th David Spencer WCOC M45 73:48
7th Simon Hunter WCOC M45 76:08
8th Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 80:54
9th Mike Harrison WCOC M45 84:02
10th Gavin Smith SROC M55 86:09
11th Karen Parker BL W50 89:24
12th Iain Smith-Ward LOC M45 94:28
13th Jeff Goodwin WCOC M50 99:50
14th Derek Fryer LOC M60 102:19
15th Colin Valentine WCOC M55 111:13

Blue

Splits

5.7km 325m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Michael Billinghurst WCOC M55 55:32
2nd Nick Howlett LOC M45 55:57
3rd Peter Haines AIRE M60 57:36
4th Katie Wright LOC W20 58:22
5th Steve Holmes WCOC M45 59:27
6th Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 61:13
7th Andy Lewsley BL M60 62:14
8th Sam Gibbs WAROC M40 63:38
9th Emily Brown BL W18 63:40
10th Mark Simmonds LOC M50 64:21
11th Graham Capper LOC M55 64:54
12th Steven Breeze WCOC M45 65:09
13th Richard Lecky Thompson LOC M55 66:16
14th Ange Jackson WCOC W40 69:01
15th Stella Lewsley BL W60 69:18
16th Simon Filmore LOC M60 70:13
17th Francis Smith-Ward LOC M16 71:38
18th Rebekah Beadle LOC W50 72:05
19th John Taylor SROC M65 72:14
20th Joanne Taylor SROC W50 72:47
21st Nick Moore WCOC M55 73:53
22nd Luke Turner LOC M18 74:21
23rd Sarah Haines AIRE W55 74:24
24th Mary Ockenden SROC W55 76:43
25th David Mainwaring BL M50 77:14
26th Bob Barnby WCOC M65 77:32
27th Chris Bradford NATO M65 84:12
28th Stewart Allison LOC M18 85:21
29th Paul Jameson NATO M60 86:00
30th Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M50 87:03
31st Will Sanderson LOC M16 87:23
32nd Chris Lates BL M75 90:41
33rd Bob Gibbs SYO M65 92:08
34th Isabel Berry BL M35 97:16
35th Elizabeth Hindle LOC W60 98:45
36th Tania Milnes IND W40 108:43
m5-7 Sam Yates LOC M18 39:19
m5-7 David Downes WCOC M60 73:25
m6-7 Raymond Wren BL M70 85:15

Green

Splits

4.4km 170m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Chris Heppenstall LOC M35 48:20
2nd Julian Lailey SROC M70 48:41
3rd Harry Scott LOC M16 49:46
4th= Anna Lister LOC W16 50:15
4th= Derek Allison LOC M55 50:15
6th Roger Thomas WCOC M55 50:43
7th Lindsey Bayles LOC W55 53:55
8th Dan Parker BL M50 54:21
9th Fiona Newby LOC W16 54:45
10th Megan Bartlett LOC W16 55:17
11th Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M12 55:24
12th Daisy Fletcher-Cooney LOC W18 56:23
13th Roger Carter IND M55 58:55
14th Selwyn Wright LOC M60 60:09
15th Louise Dunn LOC W55 61:10
16th Julia Laverack WAROC W50 62:38
17th Janet Nash LOC W65 63:23
18th Anne Burbidge WCOC W55 63:34
19th Tony Duncan WCOC M70 63:48
20th John Nash LOC M65 64:31
21st Karen Slater IND W45 64:54
22nd Helen Neild LOC W65 66:06
23rd Jenny Wren BL W65 69:07
24th Dave Neild LOC M65 69:08
25th Jill Smith EBOR W60 70:38
26th Vanessa Brierley WCOC W45 71:18
27th David Fenwick WCOC M70 72:03
28th Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 73:46
29th David Rawle BL M45 73:55
30th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 74:11
31st Paul David Williams BL M65 76:02
32nd Philip Shrimpton LOC M16 76:14
33rd Hazel Gibbs SYO W65 78:14
34th Paul Tickner WCOC M60 78:19
35th Gerry Garvey BL M50 78:47
36th Ethan Silcocks LOC M18 85:46
37th Judith Filmore LOC W55 95:16
38th Harriet Wood LOC W16 127:38
m3-14 Tom Barkas SROC M65 48:27
m5 Roger Jackson WCOC M65 52:20

Short Green

Splits

3.1km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jackie Chapman LOC W55 43:10
2nd Elizabeth Elliott WCOC W65 59:01
3rd Malcolm McIvor DEE M75 60:58
4th Brian Carey SELOC M55 66:10
5th Gill Browne LOC W60 70:42
6th Lesley Wornham WCOC W60 71:32
7th Stan Johnston LOC M80 72:45
8th Mike Atherton LOC M70 74:14
9th Alan Heppenstall LOC M70 89:02
10th Angela Whitworth BL W70 92:06
m8-11 Fran McDonald WCOC W65 75:08

Light Green

Splits

3.5km 175m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Henry Teasdale WCOC M14 40:10
2nd Jessica Breeze WCOC W14 42:40
3rd Merryn Stangroom LOC W14 42:48
4th Matthew Haddow LOC M14 57:49
5th Milo Williamson LOC M14 60:27
6th Liam Woodend LOC M14 68:46
7th Clare Rodger WCOC W14 73:52
8th Andy Rodger WCOC M50 73:54
9th Hal Rastelli LOC M14 77:05
10th Nicolette Carey SELOC W50 91:56
11th Jane Hunter WCOC W45 97:02
m1 Fenton Wilson LOC M14 65:09
w12 David Rodger WCOC M14 73:29

Orange

Splits

2.8km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sam Hunt BL M10 46:23
2nd Christopher Wilson LOC M12 46:32
3rd Bethan Tonkin LOC W12 46:33
4th Fiona MacDougall IND W50 46:58
5th Lizzie Hampshire LOC W12 47:25
6th Laura Hazelhurst BL W12 58:48
7th Karen Hazelhurst BL W55 61:40
8th Charli Smith LOC W14 62:39
9th Shirley Moss BL W70 64:44
m5-7 Sarah Johnston LOC W12 67:38

Yellow

Splits

2.1km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dylan Kenny LOC M12 17:33
2nd= Luke Simmonds IND M10 21:58
2nd= Rebecca O'Donovan LOC W12 21:58
4th Kate Slater IND W12 22:37
5th Peter Scott LOC M12 23:09
6th Jacob Wiles LOC M12 24:40
7th Jess Evans LOC W12 26:18
8th Alexander Hunt BL M7 27:17
9th Gillian Wells LOC W12 27:32
10th Emily Turner LOC W12 28:50
11th Verity Cooper LOC W12 28:54
12th Isaac Hunter WCOC M10 29:07
13th Emma Slater IND W10 29:48
14th Sarah Knaggs LOC W12 31:13
15th Jennie Stein WCOC W21 31:17
16th Ben Ensoll LOC M12 33:56
17th Freya Christian LOC W12 35:01
18th Oliver Griffin IND M9 35:08
19th Tom Nicholson LOC M12 38:22
rtd Ella Wood LOC W12  
rtd Lily Pitman LOC W12  
m9 Oliver Potts LOC M12 38:18
m6-11 Adam Jones LOC M12 62:10
m6-11 Andrew Johnston LOC M12 62:11

White

Splits

0.9km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st James Sloss IND M9 12:08
2nd Martha Schilling IND W2 23:58