...return to index

Brown

Splits

9.8km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M45 56:37
2nd Simon Hunter WCOC M45 64:16
3rd Harry Scott LOC M18 64:20
4th John Ockenden DRONGO M21 67:22
5th Ian Cumpstey JOK M40 68:17
6th Sam Yates LOC M18 68:58
7th Iain Smith-Ward LOC M45 71:58
8th Mark Simmonds LOC M50 74:05
9th Martin Skinner WCOC M50 74:17
10th Gavin Smith SROC M55 78:32
11th Alexander ODonovan LOC M18 79:50
12th Steven Breeze WCOC M45 88:40
13th Colin Valentine WCOC M55 98:53

Blue

Splits

6.9km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st David Spencer WCOC M45 44:17
2nd Michael Billinghurst WCOC M55 45:57
3rd Francis Smith-Ward LOC M16 46:24
4th Alan Irving WCOC M50 48:34
5th Helen Winskill WCOC W40 49:13
6th Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M50 51:39
7th John Noblett WCOC M55 51:51
8th Steve Holmes WCOC M45 53:44
9th Emily Brown BL W18 54:52
10th Jeff Goodwin WCOC M50 55:01
11th Richard Towler LOC M65 55:38
12th Chris Emerson WCOC M60 56:25
13th Graham Capper LOC M55 57:53
14th Cliff Etherden LOC M65 58:14
15th Debbie Thompson BL W60 58:32
16th Anna Lister LOC W18 58:33
17th Luke Turner LOC M18 58:49
18th Chris Pollitt WCOC M55 59:03
19th Danny Lusardi SROC M16 59:13
20th Lindsey Bayles LOC W55 59:54
21st Stuart Graham SOLWAY M45 60:31
22nd Trevor Hindle MDOC M50 60:47
23rd Patrick Smyth NATO M60 61:07
24th Ange Jackson WCOC W40 61:08
25th Alison Hardy LEI W50 61:49
26th John Taylor SROC M65 61:53
27th Graham Watson WCOC M55 62:13
28th Norman French LOC M70 62:36
29th Colin Webb IND M65 63:00
30th Will Sanderson LOC M16 63:13
31st Jackie Chapman LOC W55 63:24
32nd Mark Hardy LEI M50 63:41
33rd Nick Moore WCOC M55 64:14
34th Tim Field LOC M50 64:35
35th Angela Brand-Barker WCOC W55 65:49
36th Isabel Berry BL W35 66:12
37th Bob Barnby WCOC M65 67:18
38th Philip Shrimpton LOC M16 67:52
39th Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 68:08
40th Christine Goulding BL W50 68:27
41st Simon Cane LOC M70 69:05
42nd John Nash LOC M65 73:34
43rd Raymond Wren BL M70 74:01
44th David Rawle BL M45 76:12
45th Ray Johnstone WCOC M65 76:47
46th Jenny Wren BL W65 83:07
47th Fiona Newby LOC W18 83:09
48th Paul David Williams BL M65 90:23
49th Selwyn Wright LOC M60 98:39

Green

Splits

4.7km 115m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ellie Simmonds LOC W14 38:45
2nd Louise Dunn LOC W55 42:36
3rd John Robson SOLWAY M60 43:48
4th Milo Williamson LOC M16 43:49
5th Lucy Gibson LOC W14 44:10
6th John Brewer SROC M50 45:14
7th Roger Thomas WCOC M55 45:17
8th Joe Murphy SROC M50 45:43
9th Catherine Bloom LOC W16 46:13
10th Merryn Stangroom LOC W14 47:12
11th Michael Pearson WCOC M70 47:56
12th Jess Ensoll LOC W16 48:17
13th Edwin Paul Van Calster MDOC M55 49:29
14th Andrew Armstrong RR M60 49:49
15th Julia Laverack WAROC W55 49:58
16th Jane Anthony SROC W60 50:25
17th Vanessa Brierley WCOC W45 50:26
18th Daniel Lister LOC M16 50:50
19th Simon Hunt BL M50 50:51
20th Gill Browne LOC W60 51:50
21st Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 52:05
22nd Dave Neild LOC M70 53:10
23rd Richard Cummings WCOC M55 53:56
24th Eilidh Miller LOC W18 54:28
25th= Anne Burbidge WCOC W55 55:04
25th= Liam Woodend LOC M16 55:04
27th Matilda Tiribocchi LOC W18 55:11
28th Polly Allen LOC W18 55:35
29th Richard Evans BL M60 55:48
30th Janet Nash LOC W65 57:03
31st David Fenwick WCOC M70 57:12
32nd Jonathan Eaton WCOC M55 58:45
33rd Connor OHara LOC M16 59:13
34th Debbie Watson WCOC W55 60:02
35th Philip Nichols BL M60 61:27
36th Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M70 63:05
37th Karen Blackburn BL W70 63:11
38th Jane Lusardi SROC W50 63:46
39th Syd Thomas WCOC M65 64:21
40th Gerry Garvey BL M50 65:11
41st Mike Cumpstey BL M70 66:09
42nd Fenton Wilson LOC M16 66:41
43rd Tony Brand-Barker WCOC M55 67:26
44th Matthew Haddow LOC M16 70:15
45th Dick Whitworth BL M75 71:24
46th Harry ODonovan LOC M16 77:22
47th George Bradshaw LOC M18 82:13
48th Sophie Evans LOC W14 84:20
49th Joan Cumpstey BL W65 86:25
50th Harriet Wood LOC W16 90:08
m12 Carol Graham SOLWAY W50 62:50

Short Green

Splits

3.4km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Andy Rodger WCOC M50 38:04
2nd Miriam Rosen SROC W65 39:30
3rd James Birkinshaw WCOC M14 43:48
4th Malcolm McIvor DEE M75 49:01
5th Rebecca Holland LOC W40 49:37
6th Elizabeth Elliott WCOC W65 50:07
7th Stan Johnston LOC M80 50:47
8th Jane Yates BL W45 50:55
9th Andrew Suddaby BL M75 50:59
10th David Rosen SROC M60 51:25
11th Chris Lates BL M75 55:06
12th Anita Evans BL W60 56:34
13th Fran McDonald WCOC W65 58:08
14th Marguerite Pennell WCOC W75 58:35
15th Dougal Kyle BL M80 63:16
16th Brian Carey IND M60 64:06
17th Jane Hunter WCOC W50 68:26
18th Alan Heppenstall LOC M75 69:00
19th David Rodger WCOC M16 72:23
20th Hal Rastelli LOC M16 74:44

Light Green

Splits

3.2km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st James Lee IND M35 27:02
2nd Mike Schilling IND M35 35:02
3rd Henry Teasdale WCOC M14 36:10
4th Kate Kilpatrick BL W45 43:10
5th Jonty Goodwin WCOC M14 43:51
6th Tom Carter WCOC M21 44:47
7th Ruth Carter WCOC W55 48:56
8th Christopher Wilson LOC M14 54:01
9th Verena Johnston LOC W80 55:09
10th Lizzie Hampshire LOC W14 55:20
11th Heather Marshall IND W35 59:15
12th Ruben Razzetti IND M10 61:53
13th Alice Wood LOC W14 62:24
14th Nicky Carey IND W55 63:15
15th Charli Smith LOC W14 78:27
m7-8 Janice Nichols BL W55 79:10

Orange

Splits

2.6km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rebecca ODonovan LOC W14 22:24
2nd Dylan Kenny LOC M12 25:44
3rd Emily Turner LOC W14 29:05
4th Marnie Lusardi SROC W12 30:27
5th Jacob Bulman + 1 IND M11 32:48
6th Peter Scott LOC M12 33:24
7th Gillian Wells LOC W12 34:57
8th Laura Hazelhurst BL W14 36:32
9th Harris Thompson IND M11 36:54
10th Jess Evans LOC W12 36:55
11th Monty Thompson IND M6 37:35
12th Sarah Knaggs LOC W14 39:25
13th Bethan Tonkin LOC W14 39:33
14th Henry Bangham LOC M14 39:55
15th Adelaide Dodson LOC W14 50:31
n/c Oliver Potts LOC M14 50:46
n/c Tom Nicholson LOC M12 50:51
16th Ella Wood LOC W12 53:06
17th Lilly Pitman LOC W14 53:07
18th George Thompson IND M9 55:36
19th Sarah Johnston LOC W14 56:31
20th B Thomson IND M60 65:53
21st David Rous IND M40 66:06
22nd Luca Royle IND M10 100:31
w4 Tom Rawle BL M14 22:12
w1 w6 Jacob Wiles LOC M12 24:15
m8 Verity Cooper LOC W12 54:55
m8 Freya Christian LOC W12 54:56
m9 Owen Baxendale LOC M14 60:16

Yellow

Splits

2km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Isaac Hunter WCOC M10 18:27
n/c Dylan Kenny LOC M12 19:09
2nd Tom Nicholson LOC M12 19:43
3rd Sam Hunt BL M12 19:45
n/c Rebecca O'Donovan LOC W14 19:50
n/c Peter Scott LOC M12 20:50
n/c Jacob Wiles LOC M12 21:57
n/c Emily Turner LOC W14 22:41
n/c Gillian Wells LOC W12 24:20
4th Oliver Potts LOC M14 25:00
5th Peter Wilson IND M10 26:36
n/c Freya Christian LOC W12 26:38
6th Ella Wood LOC W12 27:46
n/c Verity Cooper LOC W12 29:51
7th Matthew Smith +1 WCOC M6 30:31
8th Ben Ensoll LOC M12 32:02
9th Maisy Yates BL W12 34:59
10th Elwood Razzetti IND M9 41:18
11th Oliver Berry IND M9 41:25
12th Lisa P Dangerfield IND W12 96:16
13th Annic Panasan IND W12 96:19
m7 Jess Evans LOC W12 27:18
m7 Sarah Knaggs LOC W14 28:36
m7 Lilly Pitman LOC W14 30:35
m2-11 Ben Ensoll LOC M12 38:12

White

Splits

1.3km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alexander Hunt BL M10 12:31
2nd Isabel Winskill WCOC W12 13:52
3rd Jessie Lee IND W8 17:34
4th Esme Hankin IND W5 17:37
5th Isla Lee IND W6 17:51
6th Henry Hankin IND M4 18:00
7th Maisy Winskill WCOC W10 22:40
8th Jake Hunter IND M12 23:24
9th Sophie Hunter IND W10 24:30
10th Martha Schilling WCOC W3 32:44