Results for Cake in the Car Park - 18-Nov-2017

...return to index

Course Results

Rural Long

Results

4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Francis Shillitoe NATO M40 24:35  
2nd Jeff Powell Davies BL M35 26:17 +1:42
3rd Alan Hartley BL M40 26:32 +1:57
4th Karen Parker BL W50 26:53 +2:18
5th Dan Parker BL M55 28:13 +3:38
6th Stuart Graham SOLWAY M45 29:39 +5:04
7th Zoe Graham BL W18 29:47 +5:12
8th Pete Lawrence GRAMP M50 29:51 +5:16
9th Colin Valentine WCOC M55 30:06 +5:31
10th Angela Brand-Barker WCOC W55 30:38 +6:03
11th Julia Laverack WAROC W55 32:34 +7:59
12th Christine Goulding BL W50 32:40 +8:05
13th Stella Lewsley BL W60 32:46 +8:11
14th Rachel Scott GRAMP W50 34:30 +9:55
15th Steve Brockbank DFOK M65 34:48 +10:13
16th Tom Rawle BL M14 34:58 +10:23
17th Isabel Berry BL W35 37:41 +13:06
18th= Mike Cumpstey BL M70 38:22 +13:47
18th= Anya Robinson     38:22 +13:47
20th Philip Nichols BL M60 40:58 +16:23
21st Richard Evans BL M60 41:45 +17:10
22nd Tony Brand-Barker WCOC M55 42:48 +18:13
23rd Joyce Rammell SOLWAY W70 52:23 +27:48
24th Di Mitchell BL W70 54:43 +30:08
25th Anita Laird BL W70 68:55 +44:20
m14 Chris Lates BL M75 31:54  

Rural Score

Results

14 controls, limit 45minutes, 140 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st James Bell   M12 140 28:52 140   S1, 101, 103, 102, 108, 107, 109, 111, 110, 106, 112, 105, 113, 104, 114, F1
2nd Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W14 140 29:43 140   S1, 101, 113, 104, 105, 112, 106, 110, 111, 109, 107, 108, 102, 103, 114, F1
3rd Judith Graham   W10 140 29:51 140   S1, 101, 103, 102, 108, 107, 109, 111, 110, 106, 112, 105, 113, 104, 114, F1
4th Benedict Sanderson NATO M12 140 30:52 140   S1, 101, 103, 102, 113, 105, 108, 107, 109, 111, 110, 106, 112, 104, 114, F1
5th Raymond Wren BL M70 140 32:12 140   S1, 101, 104, 113, 105, 112, 106, 110, 111, 109, 107, 108, 102, 103, 114, F1
6th Edward Christie SOLWAY M14 140 33:52 140   S1, 101, 103, 102, 108, 107, 109, 111, 110, 106, 112, 105, 113, 104, 114, F1
7th Paul Williams BL M65 140 40:38 140   S1, 101, 113, 105, 108, 107, 109, 111, 110, 106, 112, 104, 102, 103, 114, F1
8th Hayley Rogers   W30 120 42:58 120   S1, 101, 113, 105, 109, 111, 110, 106, 112, 104, 103, 102, 114, F1
9th Callum Simpson   M8 120 43:49 120   S1, 101, 113, 105, 109, 111, 110, 106, 112, 104, 103, 102, 114, F1
10th Lucas Whitworth   M8 110 34:47 110   S1, 101, 103, 102, 108, 107, 106, 112, 105, 113, 104, 114, F1
11th Haworth Family     110 40:04 110   S1, 101, 113, 105, 109, 111, 110, 106, 112, 104, 103, 114, F1
12th Eleanor Simpson   W6 110 43:52 110   S1, 101, 113, 105, 109, 111, 110, 106, 112, 104, 103, 114, F1
13th Marguerite Pennell WCOC W75 100 36:12 100   S1, 101, 113, 105, 108, 107, 109, 106, 112, 104, 114, F1
14th Tickner Family     100 37:52 100   S1, 101, 104, 105, 106, 109, 111, 110, 112, 113, 114, F1
15th Chris Bell   M40 90 36:42 90   S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 112, 113, 114, F1
16th Oscar Sanderson NATO M10 80 28:33 80   S1, 101, 113, 104, 112, 106, 105, 103, 114, F1
17th Charlotte Bell   W9 60 49:35 110 -50 S1, 101, 105, 109, 111, 110, 106, 112, 104, 103, 102, 108, F1
18th Samuel Graham   M11 60 50:29 120 -60 S1, 101, 113, 105, 109, 111, 110, 106, 112, 104, 103, 102, 108, F1

Rural Short

Results

3.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ruben Razzetti BL M12 31:04  
2nd Charlotte Robinson     32:12 +1:08
3rd Karen Blackburn BL W70 38:20 +7:16
4th Joan Cumpstey BL W65 40:17 +9:13
5th Maddie Christie SOLWAY W14 42:07 +11:03
6th Brian Robinson     46:18 +15:14
7th Barbara Atkinson BL W60 51:42 +20:38
8th Peter Sibson   M65 56:41 +25:37
9th Sally Robinson     60:37 +29:33
10th Anita Evans BL W60 69:14 +38:10

Urban Long

Results

4.1km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jeff Powell Davies BL M35 27:15  
2nd Francis Shillitoe NATO M40 27:24 +0:09
3rd Karen Parker BL W50 27:44 +0:29
4th Alan Hartley BL M40 29:03 +1:48
5th Dan Parker BL M55 29:06 +1:51
6th Pete Lawrence GRAMP M50 30:03 +2:48
7th Stella Lewsley BL W60 30:10 +2:55
8th Andy Lewsley BL M60 30:48 +3:33
9th Howard Leslie WCOC M55 32:12 +4:57
10th Angela Brand-Barker WCOC W55 32:29 +5:14
11th Julia Laverack WAROC W55 33:23 +6:08
12th Stuart Graham SOLWAY M45 33:45 +6:30
13th David Rawle BL M45 33:48 +6:33
14th Colin Valentine WCOC M55 35:40 +8:25
15th Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M65 36:28 +9:13
16th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 37:00 +9:45
17th Christine Goulding BL W50 37:09 +9:54
18th Kim Leslie WCOC W50 39:16 +12:01
19th Isabel Berry BL W35 39:42 +12:27
20th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M70 40:04 +12:49
21st Patricia Davies NATO W60 40:57 +13:42
22nd Rachel Scott GRAMP W50 41:18 +14:03
23rd Debbie Thompson BL W60 41:42 +14:27
24th Paul Williams BL M65 42:57 +15:42
25th Suzanne Christie SOLWAY W45 44:19 +17:04
26th Karen Blackburn BL W70 45:18 +18:03
27th Joyce Rammell SOLWAY W70 48:44 +21:29
28th Tony Brand-Barker WCOC M55 50:48 +23:33
29th Dougal Kyle BL M80 53:08 +25:53
30th Janice Nichols BL W55 67:33 +40:18

Urban Short

Results

2.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Maisy Yates BL W14 26:40  
2nd Joan Cumpstey BL W65 35:11 +8:31
3rd Brian Davies NATO M65 39:34 +12:54
4th Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W55 40:01 +13:21
m11 Chris Lates BL M75 28:39  
m11 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W70 47:15