Results for Binsey Christmas Charity Event - 30-Dec-2017

...return to index

Course Results

Long

Results

18 controls, limit 45 minutes, 180 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Alastair Thomas WCOC M18 180 36:05 180   S, 117, 115, 112, 113, 114, 102, 120, 101, 104, 121, 103, 105, 124, 123, 122, 107, 111, 110, F
2nd David Spencer WCOC M45 180 37:02 180   S, 112, 113, 117, 102, 120, 101, 104, 121, 103, 105, 107, 111, 110, 123, 124, 122, 114, 115, F
3rd Jamie Rennie LEI M45 180 37:34 180   S, 117, 113, 112, 115, 114, 102, 120, 101, 104, 121, 103, 105, 124, 123, 122, 107, 111, 110, F
4th Charlie Rennie LEI M14 180 39:24 180   S, 117, 113, 112, 115, 114, 102, 120, 101, 104, 121, 103, 105, 124, 123, 122, 107, 111, 110, F
5th Joe Sunley WCOC M14 180 40:47 180   S, 115, 114, 122, 124, 123, 110, 111, 107, 105, 103, 121, 104, 120, 101, 102, 117, 113, 112, F
6th Jeff Powell Davies BL M35 180 40:58 180   S, 117, 113, 102, 120, 101, 104, 121, 103, 105, 107, 111, 110, 123, 124, 122, 114, 115, 112, F
7th Ian Cumpstey JOK M40 180 42:13 180   S, 112, 113, 115, 102, 120, 101, 104, 121, 103, 105, 107, 111, 110, 124, 123, 122, 114, 117, F
8th Niamh Hunter WCOC W18 180 43:26 180   S, 115, 114, 102, 120, 101, 104, 121, 103, 105, 124, 123, 122, 107, 111, 110, 117, 113, 112, F
9th Steven Breeze WCOC M45 170 41:53 170   S, 115, 114, 122, 123, 124, 105, 107, 111, 110, 103, 121, 102, 120, 113, 112, 101, 117, F
10th Isabel Berry BL W35 150 44:42 150   S, 117, 101, 112, 113, 120, 102, 121, 103, 104, 124, 123, 122, 107, 111, 110, F
11th John Slater WCOC M45 150 45:16 160 -10 S, 123, 124, 122, 107, 111, 110, 103, 121, 105, 120, 101, 104, 114, 115, 112, 113, F
12th Mark Saunders BOK M55 150 47:54 180 -30 S, 112, 113, 115, 102, 120, 101, 104, 121, 103, 105, 124, 123, 122, 107, 111, 110, 114, 117, F
13th Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 140 43:04 140   S, 112, 113, 117, 102, 120, 101, 104, 121, 103, 105, 107, 123, 122, 115, F
14th Kate Charles WCOC W45 140 44:37 140   S, 123, 124, 122, 107, 111, 110, 103, 121, 105, 120, 101, 102, 115, 117, F
15th Bob Barnby WCOC M65 140 45:47 150 -10 S, 113, 120, 104, 121, 103, 105, 107, 111, 110, 124, 123, 122, 101, 115, 112, F
16th Alice Bedwell BOK W55 140 46:33 160 -20 S, 113, 120, 104, 121, 103, 105, 107, 111, 110, 123, 124, 122, 114, 115, 102, 101, F
17th Lynne Thomas WCOC W45 140 46:51 160 -20 S, 117, 114, 122, 123, 124, 110, 111, 107, 105, 103, 121, 104, 120, 101, 102, 113, F
18th Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M65 110 45:01 120 -10 S, 117, 115, 102, 121, 103, 105, 107, 111, 110, 120, 101, 112, F
19th Carol Edwards BL W60 100 44:27 100   S, 113, 120, 102, 121, 103, 104, 124, 123, 122, 107, F
20th Heather Walton SLOW W55 90 43:07 90   S, 112, 120, 121, 104, 103, 101, 102, 115, 113, F
21st Howard Leslie WCOC M55 50 57:47 180 -130 S, 117, 115, 105, 114, 101, 122, 124, 123, 110, 111, 107, 104, 103, 121, 102, 120, 113, 112, F
22nd Paul Eaton WCOC M20 20 11:35 20   S, 115, 114, F

Short

Results

18 controls, limit 45 minutes, 180 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Michael Billinghurst WCOC M55 180 35:01 180   S, 113, 112, 111, 110, 107, 122, 123, 124, 105, 103, 104, 121, 102, 120, 101, 114, 115, 117, F
2nd Joe Hudd WCOC M14 180 36:20 180   S, 113, 101, 120, 112, 102, 121, 103, 104, 105, 107, 122, 124, 123, 110, 111, 115, 114, 117, F
3rd Peter Huzan SLOW M50 180 37:45 180   S, 113, 112, 101, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 105, 107, 110, 111, 122, 123, 124, 114, 115, 117, F
4th Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M12 180 37:52 180   S, 113, 101, 120, 112, 102, 121, 103, 104, 105, 107, 110, 111, 122, 123, 124, 114, 115, 117, F
5th Chris Lates BL M75 180 43:15 180   S, 113, 101, 120, 112, 102, 121, 104, 103, 105, 107, 110, 111, 122, 123, 124, 114, 115, 117, F
6th Roger Thomas WCOC M55 180 43:42 180   S, 113, 112, 111, 110, 107, 122, 123, 124, 105, 103, 104, 121, 102, 120, 101, 115, 114, 117, F
7th Margaret Mackenzie WCOC W55 180 43:53 180   S, 113, 101, 120, 112, 102, 121, 104, 103, 105, 107, 110, 111, 122, 123, 124, 114, 115, 117, F
8th Chris Atkins   M40 180 44:38 180   S, 113, 101, 120, 112, 102, 121, 103, 104, 105, 107, 110, 111, 122, 123, 124, 114, 115, 117, F
9th Tom Barkas LOC M65 170 43:07 170   S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 105, 107, 110, 111, 122, 123, 124, 114, 115, 117, F
10th Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 160 42:58 160   S, 113, 112, 120, 102, 121, 103, 104, 105, 107, 122, 123, 124, 101, 115, 114, 117, F
11th Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 160 43:50 160   S, 112, 101, 120, 102, 115, 114, 122, 124, 123, 110, 111, 107, 105, 103, 121, 113, F
12th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 160 44:01 160   S, 117, 115, 114, 123, 124, 122, 107, 105, 103, 104, 121, 102, 120, 101, 112, 113, F
13th Jess Breeze WCOC W16 150 36:29 150   S, 113, 120, 101, 124, 123, 122, 110, 111, 107, 104, 105, 103, 121, 102, 112, F
14th Anne Burbidge WCOC W55 150 36:56 150   S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 105, 107, 122, 123, 124, 114, 115, 117, F
15th Roger Jackson WCOC M70 150 36:58 150   S, 113, 101, 124, 123, 122, 110, 111, 107, 105, 103, 104, 121, 102, 120, 112, F
16th Jon Marsden FVO M40 150 42:32 150   S, 113, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 124, 122, 123, 111, 110, 107, 101, 115, 112, F
17th Karen Blackburn BL W70 150 42:44 150   S, 113, 101, 120, 112, 102, 121, 104, 103, 105, 107, 110, 111, 122, 123, 124, F
18th James Bell   M12 140 41:14 140   S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 105, 107, 110, 111, 122, 123, 124, F
19th Jane Yates BL W45 140 43:38 140   S, 113, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 105, 107, 122, 123, 124, 101, 115, 117, F
20th Isaac Hunter WCOC M10 140 43:41 140   S, 113, 101, 120, 124, 123, 122, 107, 105, 103, 104, 121, 102, 112, 115, F
21st Helen Rennie LEI W40 140 44:37 140   S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 105, 107, 110, 111, 122, 123, 124, F
22nd Jonathan Eaton WCOC M55 130 39:37 130   S, 113, 112, 102, 121, 103, 104, 105, 107, 122, 123, 124, 120, 101, F
23rd Ruben Ruzzetti BL M12 130 39:57 130   S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 103, 104, 110, 111, 112, 115, 114, 117, F
24th Henry Teasdale WCOC M14 130 41:21 130   S, 113, 101, 124, 123, 122, 107, 105, 104, 103, 121, 102, 120, 112, F
25th Philip Nichols BL M60 130 43:19 130   S, 113, 101, 120, 124, 123, 122, 107, 105, 103, 104, 121, 102, 112, F
26th Ailsa & Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W14 130 43:56 130   S, 113, 112, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 105, 107, 122, 123, 124, 101, F
27th Trev Earthy NGOC M70 130 44:24 130   S, 113, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 107, 122, 123, 124, 114, 115, 117, F
28th Ben Breeze WCOC M18 120 38:10 120   S, 115, 114, 122, 123, 124, 105, 107, 111, 110, 103, 104, 121, F
29th Laura Hazelhurst BL W14 120 39:36 120   S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 107, 122, 123, 124, 112, F
30th Janette McHendry WCOC W45 120 43:19 120   S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 105, 107, 110, 111, 112, F
31st Dick Whitworth BL M75 120 45:21 130 -10 S, 112, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 105, 107, 122, 123, 124, 101, 113, F
32nd Kathy Klaka FVO W21 120 45:54 130 -10 S, 113, 112, 102, 121, 103, 104, 110, 111, 122, 107, 105, 120, 101, F
33rd Gerry Garvey BL M50 120 48:26 160 -40 S, 117, 115, 114, 124, 123, 122, 107, 110, 111, 105, 104, 103, 121, 102, 120, 113, F
34th David Fenwick WCOC M70 110 35:09 110   S, 113, 112, 102, 121, 104, 103, 120, 101, 115, 114, 117, F
35th Janice Nichols BL W55 110 41:06 110   S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 107, 122, 123, 124, F
36th Jenn Hudd WCOC W50 110 45:38 120 -10 S, 113, 112, 102, 121, 103, 105, 104, 120, 101, 114, 115, 117, F
37th Di Mitchell BL W70 100 44:51 100   S, 113, 112, 120, 102, 121, 103, 104, 105, 107, 122, F
38th Andrew Suddaby BL M75 90 36:06 90   S, 113, 112, 102, 121, 120, 101, 115, 114, 117, F
39th Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W55 80 37:00 80   S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 112, F
40th Pauline Sinclair TVOC W40 80 39:48 80   S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 103, 104, 112, F
41st Marguerite Pennell WCOC W75 80 43:46 80   S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 107, F
42nd Mark Bryant SYO M21 80 46:24 100 -20 S, 113, 101, 120, 123, 124, 105, 103, 121, 102, 112, F
43rd Elizabeth Elliott WCOC W65 80 47:55 110 -30 S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 105, 107, 110, 111, F
44th Daisy Rennie LEI W12 80 48:26 120 -40 S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 105, 107, 110, 111, 112, F
45th Angela Whitworth BL W75 70 45:49 80 -10 S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 103, 104, 112, F
46th Annette Milburn WCOC W60 60 27:25 60   S, 113, 120, 101, 114, 115, 117, F
47th Rosie Bell   W40 60 45:27 70 -10 S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 103, 104, F
48th Ros Earthly NGOC W70 50 49:33 100 -50 S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 107, 111, 110, F
49th George Rennie LEI M10 50 50:02 110 -60 S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 105, 107, 110, 111, F
50th Luke Bell   M7 40 27:57 40   S, 113, 101, 120, 112, F
51st Charlotte Bell   W9 40 46:46 60 -20 S, 101, 120, 102, 121, 103, 104, F
52nd Chris Bell   M45 30 27:59 30   S, 101, 120, 112, F
53rd= Harry Irving   M10 20 23:23 20   S, 117, 115, F
53rd= Sabastiaan Smits   M10 20 23:23 20   S, 117, 115, F
55th Dave Horton   M65 -10 63:38 180 -190 S, 117, 115, 114, 123, 124, 122, 107, 110, 111, 105, 103, 104, 121, 102, 112, 120, 101, 113, F
56th Nicola Reid   W45 -40 56:03 80 -120 S, 113, 101, 120, 102, 121, 104, 103, 112, F