Results for Finglandrigg Wood - 03-Feb-2018

...return to index

Course Results

Green

Results

4.1km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ben Breeze WCOC M18 27:30  
2nd Jamie Rennie WCOC M45 27:34 +0:04
3rd Dan Parker BL M55 31:01 +3:31
4th Jeff Powell Davies BL M35 32:05 +4:35
5th Ian Cumpstey BL M40 32:22 +4:52
6th Raymond Wren BL M70 38:36 +11:06
7th Dave Phillips   M35 39:32 +12:02
8th Michael Pearson WCOC M70 39:56 +12:26
9th Karen Parker BL W55 40:24 +12:54
10th Steven Breeze WCOC M45 40:35 +13:05
11th Jess Breeze WCOC W16 43:09 +15:39
12th Christine Goulding BL W55 43:48 +16:18
Green standard time 43:48
13th Debbie Thompson BL W60 45:44 +18:14
14th David Rawle BL M50 46:02 +18:32
15th Philip Nichols BL M60 46:12 +18:42
16th Colin Valentine WCOC M55 46:22 +18:52
17th Jenny Wren BL W65 47:56 +20:26
18th David Fenwick WCOC M70 49:09 +21:39
19th Gerry Garvey BL M50 49:39 +22:09
20th Dick Whitworth BL M75 57:31 +30:01
21st Richard Evans BL M65 57:34 +30:04
22nd Joan Cumpstey BL W70 62:16 +34:46
23rd Mike Cumpstey BL M70 65:37 +38:07

Short Green

Results

3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ruben Razzetti BL M12 37:47  
2nd Suzanne Christie SOLWAY W45 38:01 +0:14
3rd Helen Rennie WCOC W45 40:21 +2:34
4th Natalie Hawkrigg   W45 42:14 +4:27
5th Dougal Kyle BL M80 43:10 +5:23
6th Daniel Bulman     43:52 +6:05
7th Ian Barker   M45 49:20 +11:33
8th Geoff Armer BL M70 53:40 +15:53
9th Anita Evans BL W60 56:33 +18:46
Short Green standard time 56:41
10th Annie Black   W60 58:32 +20:45
11th Angela Whitworth BL W75 66:01 +28:14
12th Fiona Penney   W55 89:25 +51:38
m8-10 Louise Wilson BL W75 87:36  

Orange

Results

1.8km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Daisy Rennie WCOC W12 13:25  
2nd Ian Barker   M45 13:57 +0:32
3rd Abigail Garvey BL W14 17:02 +3:37
4th Enzo Phillips   M9 20:33 +7:08
5th Alison Rawle BL W50 21:19 +7:54
6th= Esme Hankin WCOC W6 27:26 +14:01
6th= Henry Hankin WCOC M4 27:26 +14:01
Orange standard time 27:26
8th George Rennie WCOC M10 28:04 +14:39
9th Harriet Ryding   W4 31:49 +18:24
10th Kieran Graham   M12 32:02 +18:37
11th Thomas Hartley BL M5 42:44 +29:19
12th Lucy Wood   W3 46:22 +32:57
13th Henry Massey     48:31 +35:06