Results for Knipe Scar Galoppen - 08-Apr-2018

...return to index

Course Results

Brown

Results

10.3km 335m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Harry Scott LOC M18 65:39  
2nd Richard Wren WAROC M40 68:09 +2:30
3rd Simon Hunter WCOC M50 76:23 +10:44
4th Ian Cumpstey BL M40 79:56 +14:17
5th Ben Breeze WCOC M18 80:21 +14:42
6th Jonathan Mortlock SOLWAY M21 84:06 +18:27
7th Louis Morris WCOC M18 84:25 +18:46
8th Joseph Goodwin WCOC M18 86:07 +20:28
9th Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M60 86:52 +21:13
10th Sam Wood AIRE M21 88:41 +23:02
Brown standard time 98:29
11th Derek Fryer LOC M60 98:35 +32:56
12th James McCann MDOC M18 108:18 +42:39

Blue

Results

6.8km 305m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st David Bunn TVOC M18 45:48  
2nd David Spencer WCOC M45 50:41 +4:53
3rd Martin Skinner WCOC M50 51:28 +5:40
4th Nigel Bunn TVOC M50 52:40 +6:52
5th Sam Yates LOC M20 52:48 +7:00
6th Michael Billinghurst WCOC M55 52:52 +7:04
7th Mark Simmonds LOC M55 55:27 +9:39
8th Heather Heppenstall LOC W35 55:49 +10:01
9th Joe Sunley WCOC M16 57:41 +11:53
10th Nick Howlett LOC M50 58:24 +12:36
11th Jeff Powell Davies BL M35 60:06 +14:18
12th Steve Holmes WCOC M45 60:21 +14:33
13th Chris Heppenstall LOC M35 60:42 +14:54
14th Keith Tonkin BL M60 60:53 +15:05
15th Graham Capper LOC M60 62:34 +16:46
16th Zoe Graham BL W18 63:43 +17:55
17th George Hare NATO M50 63:53 +18:05
18th Steven Breeze WCOC M45 64:44 +18:56
19th David McCann MDOC M55 65:19 +19:31
20th Cliff Etherden LOC M70 65:48 +20:00
21st Andy Lewsley BL M60 66:29 +20:41
22nd Graham Watson WCOC M55 66:38 +20:50
23rd Paul Goldsmith NATO M45 66:50 +21:02
24th Anna Lister LOC W18 67:12 +21:24
25th Simon Mortlock SOLWAY M50 67:43 +21:55
26th Christine Goulding BL W55 68:12 +22:24
27th Chris Pollitt WCOC M55 68:40 +22:52
Blue standard time 68:42
28th Simon Filmore LOC M60 69:23 +23:35
29th= Jeff Goodwin WCOC M55 69:28 +23:40
29th= Stuart Graham SOLWAY M50 69:28 +23:40
31st Fiona Forrest RR W40 69:52 +24:04
32nd Robin Thomas BL M65 70:18 +24:30
33rd Lindsey Bayles LOC W55 70:25 +24:37
34th Stephen Eastley KERNO M60 72:04 +26:16
35th Jo Cleary LOC W50 72:50 +27:02
36th Paul Wood AIRE M55 72:51 +27:03
37th Raymond Wren BL M70 72:59 +27:11
38th Bob Barnby WCOC M65 73:58 +28:10
39th Ann Cummings WCOC W55 74:03 +28:15
40th Ange Jackson WCOC W40 74:38 +28:50
41st Roger Smith LOC M70 77:55 +32:07
42nd Jane McCann MDOC W50 81:20 +35:32
43rd John Nash LOC M65 82:32 +36:44
44th Elizabeth Hindle LOC W60 86:59 +41:11
45th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 90:31 +44:43
46th Paul David Williams BL M65 94:38 +48:50
  Daniel Spencer WCOC M18 m11-15  

Green

Results

4.7km 200m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
n/c Martin Bagness WAROC M55 35:07  
1st Paul Mather MAROC M40 38:52  
2nd Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 42:16 +3:24
3rd David Rodger WCOC M16 42:19 +3:27
4th Martyn Roome SROC M65 42:45 +3:53
5th Howard Leslie WCOC M55 44:12 +5:20
6th Lily Regan WCOC W16 44:49 +5:57
7th Jessica Breeze WCOC W16 45:45 +6:53
8th Andy Rodger WCOC M50 46:33 +7:41
9th Susan Skinner WCOC W50 47:54 +9:02
10th Norman French LOC M70 49:16 +10:24
11th Julian Warren NN M55 49:30 +10:38
12th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M75 49:32 +10:40
13th Judy Burge LOC W60 49:54 +11:02
14th Rosie Spencer WCOC W16 49:57 +11:05
15th Louise Dunn LOC W55 50:09 +11:17
16th Tim Field LOC M50 50:32 +11:40
17th Hannah Mortlock SOLWAY W18 51:03 +12:11
18th Shirley Wood AIRE W60 51:24 +12:32
19th Michael Pearson WCOC M70 51:28 +12:36
20th Christine Kiddier BL W65 51:30 +12:38
21st Phill Batts CLOK M55 52:06 +13:14
22nd Richard Cummings WCOC M55 52:46 +13:54
23rd Jill Smith EBOR W60 53:20 +14:28
24th Anne Burbidge WCOC W55 53:53 +15:01
25th Carol McNeill LOC W70 55:18 +16:26
26th Chris Heaton LEI M35 55:23 +16:31
27th Liz Potterton CLARO W60 55:32 +16:40
28th Mary Rack NATO W55 56:06 +17:14
29th Richard Evans BL M65 56:14 +17:22
30th Debbie Thompson BL W60 56:19 +17:27
31st Niamh Hunter WCOC W18 57:04 +18:12
32nd Janet Nash LOC W65 57:25 +18:33
33rd Dave Walton LOC M65 58:04 +19:12
Green standard time 58:18
34th John Pullin LOC M65 59:12 +20:20
35th Chris Petre CLOK M55 59:39 +20:47
36th Dave Neild LOC M70 59:44 +20:52
37th Rachel Powell LOC W50 59:48 +20:56
38th Carol Graham SOLWAY W50 60:30 +21:38
39th Jenny Wren BL W65 60:43 +21:51
40th Debby Warren NN W55 60:50 +21:58
41st Vanessa Brierley WCOC W50 61:10 +22:18
42nd Chris Lates BL M75 61:19 +22:27
43rd Gerry Garvey BL M50 61:23 +22:31
44th Martin Powell LOC M65 61:57 +23:05
45th Deborah Goodwin WCOC W55 64:09 +25:17
46th Jane Yates BL W50 64:19 +25:27
47th Karen Blackburn BL W70 66:08 +27:16
48th Henry Teasdale WCOC M16 67:04 +28:12
49th Joan Cumpstey BL W70 68:08 +29:16
50th Dave Fenwick WCOC M70 69:45 +30:53
51st Jonathan Eaton WCOC M60 70:45 +31:53
52nd Judith Filmore LOC W60 71:10 +32:18
53rd Liz Heaton LEI W35 71:50 +32:58
54th Ann Smith LOC W70 72:26 +33:34
55th Philip Nichols BL M60 72:45 +33:53
56th Euan Pullan   M50 73:00 +34:08
57th Dick Whitworth BL M75 73:06 +34:14
58th Matthew Pullan   M13 73:37 +34:45
59th Sam Gibbs HELM RC M40 86:27 +47:35
60th Helen O'Brien IND   124:53 +86:01
  Julian Lailey SROC M70 m13-14  
  Mike Hayward IND M60 m13  

Short Green

Results

3.9km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Isabel Berry BL W35 41:12  
2nd Gemma Wren WAROC W35 41:31 +0:19
3rd Karen Farley LOC W55 43:08 +1:56
4th Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 44:28 +3:16
5th Jane Exley WAROC W45 45:07 +3:55
6th Philip Gager SROC M70 47:14 +6:02
7th Elizabeth Elliott WCOC W65 48:37 +7:25
8th Andrew Bell BL M65 48:55 +7:43
9th Sue Roome SROC W65 50:18 +9:06
10th John Ward OD M70 50:20 +9:08
11th Kim Leslie WCOC W55 51:06 +9:54
12th Jackie Chapman LOC W60 51:41 +10:29
13th Helen Neild LOC W70 55:59 +14:47
14th Lindsey Ashworth WCOC W40 56:21 +15:09
15th Janette McHendry WCOC W45 56:36 +15:24
16th Andrew Suddaby BL M80 56:40 +15:28
17th Steve Burge LOC M75 57:05 +15:53
18th Hazel Gibbs LOC W70 57:23 +16:11
19th Stan Johnston LOC M80 57:26 +16:14
20th Lesley Wornham WCOC W60 57:39 +16:27
21st Rachel Mather MAROC W40 57:45 +16:33
22nd Heather Prince BL W55 59:27 +18:15
Short Green standard time 61:48
23rd Fran McDonald WCOC W65 64:24 +23:12
24th Joyce Rammell SOLWAY W70 66:05 +24:53
25th Sarah Hiscoke IND W55 66:47 +25:35
26th Richard Moss BL M75 66:54 +25:42
27th Anita Evans BL W60 69:14 +28:02
28th Lorraine Batts CLOK W60 73:39 +32:27
29th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W75 73:47 +32:35
30th Mike Atherton LOC M75 76:58 +35:46
31st Anita Laird BL W70 77:34 +36:22
32nd Dougal Kyle BL M80 78:15 +37:03
33rd Janice Nichols BL W55 80:32 +39:20
34th Louise Wilson BL W75 81:23 +40:11
35th Alan Heppenstall LOC M75 83:09 +41:57
36th Jane Hunter WCOC W50 84:44 +43:32
37th Angela Whitworth BL W75 90:05 +48:53

Light Green

Results

3.7km 170m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M14 32:50  
2nd Emily Turner LOC W14 39:32 +6:42
3rd Herbie Ashworth WCOC M14 39:39 +6:49
n/c Marvin Gibbs HELM RC M11 40:09  
4th Isabel Sunley WCOC W14 40:17 +7:27
5th Luke Simmonds LOC M14 45:57 +13:07
6th Chris Regan WCOC M40 46:16 +13:26
Light Green standard time 49:15
7th Laura Hazelhurst BL W14 49:44 +16:54
8th Daisy Rennie WCOC W12 50:02 +17:12
9th Helen Rennie WCOC W45 51:15 +18:25
10th Clare Rodger WCOC W14 52:50 +20:00
11th Ryan Searle + 1   M20 73:27 +40:37
12th Gerald Wilson BL M75 93:28 +60:38

Orange

Results

3.2km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Isaac Hunter WCOC M12 37:37  
2nd Myrtle Ashworth WCOC W12 41:21 +3:44
3rd David Corp IND M65 51:21 +13:44
4th Maisy Yates BL W14 52:22 +14:45
5th Verena Johnston LOC W80 56:52 +19:15
Orange standard time 56:52
6th Max Fordyce IND M10 63:49 +26:12
7th Kieran Grehan IND M11 95:40 +58:03
8th Gabriela Hoyle PFO W12 98:00 +60:23
  Shirley Moss BL W75 m3-5 m9-11  

Yellow

Results

2.2km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Isaac Dalton IND M14 29:12  
2nd James Heppenstall LOC M10 30:34 +1:22
3rd Tess Gibbs HELM RC W8 33:53 +4:41
4th Isabel Pullan   W9 38:36 +9:24
5th Ivy Neild IND W9 39:13 +10:01
Yellow standard time 43:48
6th George Rennie WCOC M10 48:41 +19:29
7th Hiroki Holmes WCOC M10 61:16 +32:04
8th Dougal Mather MAROC M6 61:59 +32:47
  Rob & Stefie Stein WCOC W2 m4-7