Results for Rickerby Park - 07-Jul-2018

...return to index

Course Results

Green

Results

5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ian Cumpstey BL M40 31:56  
2nd Howard Leslie WCOC M55 36:32 +4:36
3rd Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M14 39:45 +7:49
4th Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 41:44 +9:48
5th David Rawle BL M50 42:13 +10:17
6th Tim Cheetham IND M50 42:59 +11:03
7th Christine Goulding BL W55 43:38 +11:42
8th Tom Rawle BL M14 44:52 +12:56
9th Jenny Wren BL W65 47:24 +15:28
10th Richard Evans BL M65 49:23 +17:27
Green standard time 49:23
11th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 49:25 +17:29
12th Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M65 51:01 +19:05
13th Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 55:54 +23:58
14th Joan Cumpstey BL W70 57:17 +25:21
15th Dick Whitworth BL M75 58:36 +26:40
16th Lydia Jagger IND W30 61:43 +29:47
17th Paul David Williams BL M65 62:18 +30:22
  Chris Lates BL M75 m11  
  Caitlin Hodkinson BL W16 rtd  

Short Green

Results

2.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Laura Hazelhurst BL W14 17:56  
2nd Raymond Wren BL M70 20:02 +2:06
3rd Ruben Razzetti BL M12 23:12 +5:16
4th Patricia Davies NATO W60 27:50 +9:54
5th Sam Hunt FVO M12 27:58 +10:02
6th Brian Davies NATO M65 28:49 +10:53
7th Kate Kilpatrick FVO W45 29:53 +11:57
8th Kim Leslie WCOC W55 30:04 +12:08
Short Green standard time 30:04
9th Joyce Rammell SOLWAY W70 30:21 +12:25
10th Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W16 31:26 +13:30
11th Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY W20 34:05 +16:09
12th Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W55 35:57 +18:01
13th Anita Evans BL W60 36:25 +18:29
14th Angela Whitworth BL W75 39:46 +21:50
15th Kieran Grehan BL M12 58:17 +40:21

Orange

Results

2.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Bella Romanis IND W14 18:32  
2nd Alexander Hunt FVO M10 33:32 +15:00
3rd Alison Rawle BL W50 34:27 +15:55
4th Cooper Russell IND M6 36:59 +18:27
5th Jonty Razzetti IND   37:25 +18:53
Orange standard time 37:25
6th Tim Joe Leah IND   52:08 +33:36
7th Laura Jacob Amara Lucy IND   52:09 +33:37
8th Matthew Hartley BL M10 65:47 +47:15
9th Thomas Hartley BL M10 66:02 +47:30