Results for Alston Urban - 21-Jul-2018

...return to index

Course Results

Yellow

Results

0.6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Daisy Rennie WCOC W12 4:37  
2nd George Rennie WCOC M10 11:11 +6:34
Yellow standard time 11:11
3rd Hannah Birkinshaw WCOC W10 11:46 +7:09

Long

Results

4.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Leon Foster AIRE M35 29:27  
2nd Jamie Rennie WCOC M45 32:38 +3:11
3rd Keith Tonkin BL M60 33:16 +3:49
4th Francis Shillitoe NATO M40 33:21 +3:54
5th Charlie Rennie WCOC M16 33:49 +4:22
6th Jeff Powell Davies BL M35 33:53 +4:26
7th Karen Parker BL W55 36:52 +7:25
8th Dan Parker BL M55 37:44 +8:17
9th Graham Capper LOC M60 38:01 +8:34
10th Isabel Berry BL W35 39:35 +10:08
11th George Hare NATO M50 39:57 +10:30
12th Howard Leslie WCOC M55 40:34 +11:07
13th Paul Turner SELOC M60 43:14 +13:47
14th Andy Lewsley BL M60 43:46 +14:19
15th= Emily Brown BL W20 43:54 +14:27
15th= Stella Lewsley BL W60 43:54 +14:27
17th Louise Dunn LOC W55 44:11 +14:44
18th Lynne Thomas WCOC W45 45:12 +15:45
19th Mark Hawker BL M50 48:50 +19:23
20th Mary Rack NATO W55 48:59 +19:32
21st Jim Graham IND M65 50:01 +20:34
22nd Steve Beverley NATO M65 50:33 +21:06
23rd Fred Miller NATO M65 50:37 +21:10
24th Karen Blackburn BL W70 63:46 +34:19
25th Samuel & Ewan Pullan BL M12 71:59 +42:32
26th Paul Williams BL M65 80:08 +50:41
27th Angela Whitworth BL W75 97:50 +68:23
  Chris Lates BL M75 m4-5  

Short

Results

2.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Roger Thomas WCOC M55 23:06  
2nd Helen Rennie WCOC W45 23:53 +0:47
3rd Christine Kiddier BL W65 24:36 +1:30
4th Kim Leslie WCOC W55 27:34 +4:28
5th Gerry Garvey BL M50 32:18 +9:12
6th Abigail Garvey BL W16 32:22 +9:16
7th James Birkinshaw WCOC M16 34:15 +11:09
8th Kim Sanderson NATO W40 35:49 +12:43
9th Richard Moss BL M75 36:12 +13:06
10th Shirley Moss BL W75 44:59 +21:53
11th Helen Rafferty NATO W75 46:53 +23:47
12th Matty Ostle + Jo Falconer IND M10 47:03 +23:57
13th Oscar Sanderson NATO M10 54:04 +30:58
  Sarah Beverley IND W60 m8 m10-11 m13