Results for Swindale North Galoppen - 15-Sep-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Brown

Results

9.7km 280m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Harry Scott LOC M18 66:58  
2nd Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M50 68:30 +1:32
3rd Simon Gardner CLYDE M21 82:17 +15:19
4th Jeff Powell Davies BL M35 86:06 +19:08
5th Francis Shillitoe NATO M40 88:41 +21:43
6th Keith Tonkin BL M60 92:34 +25:36
7th Charles Mayes CLOK M50 92:38 +25:40
8th Robert Daly GRAMP M60 94:29 +27:31
Brown standard time 100:27
9th Scott Collier KERNO M21 101:19 +34:21
10th Eddie Harwood MOR M65 102:19 +35:21
11th Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M21 105:37 +38:39
12th Anne Edwards TVOC W21 107:56 +40:58
13th Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M60 108:42 +41:44
14th Colin Valentine WCOC M55 122:09 +55:11
15th Tom Matthew SROC M45 123:27 +56:29
16th Steven Breeze WCOC M45 132:47 +65:49

Blue

Results

6.6km 200m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Michael Billinghurst WCOC M55 54:37  
2nd Simon Oxley SROC M55 64:17 +9:40
3rd Jo Cleary LOC W50 66:23 +11:46
4th George Hare NATO M50 67:10 +12:33
5th Chris Heppenstall LOC M35 67:22 +12:45
6th Ollie Heron-Southward WCOC M14 68:10 +13:33
7th Andre Morkel LOST M50 68:22 +13:45
8th Joseph Murphy SROC M50 69:08 +14:31
9th David Downes WCOC M60 69:23 +14:46
10th Chris Pollitt WCOC M55 69:31 +14:54
11th Christine Goulding BL W55 69:50 +15:13
12th Paul Goldsmith NATO M45 69:54 +15:17
13th Andrew Quickfall SROC M60 69:57 +15:20
14th Rob Bailey CLOK M55 70:18 +15:41
15th Steve Holmes WCOC M45 70:59 +16:22
16th Raymond Wren BL M70 71:04 +16:27
17th Julia Laverack WAROC W55 72:08 +17:31
18th Howard Leslie WCOC M55 73:12 +18:35
19th Jeff Goodwin WCOC M55 74:04 +19:27
20th Mike Hind CLARO M65 75:03 +20:26
21st Paul Prudhoe CCO M65 77:31 +22:54
22nd Richard Wilson LOC M65 78:07 +23:30
23rd Debbie Thompson BL W60 79:28 +24:51
24th Diane Mayes CLOK W45 80:28 +25:51
25th Barry Young NN M55 80:51 +26:14
26th Gerry Garvey BL M50 81:21 +26:44
Blue standard time 81:56
27th Stephen Eastley KERNO M60 83:24 +28:47
28th Ange Jackson WCOC W40 83:35 +28:58
29th Anne Maguire AIRE W35 87:17 +32:40
30th Richard Evans BL M65 90:53 +36:16
31st John Nash LOC M65 93:06 +38:29
32nd Andy Mort SROC M45 93:25 +38:48
33rd Stephen Restorick CLOK M60 100:06 +45:29
34th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 114:42 +60:05
35th Chris Lates BL M75 126:42 +72:05

Green

Results

4.5km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Peter Hudd WCOC M55 39:45  
2nd Michael Pearson WCOC M70 45:20 +5:35
3rd Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 46:37 +6:52
4th Robin Thomas BL M65 46:38 +6:53
5th Julian Lailey SROC M70 47:27 +7:42
6th Jill Smith EBOR W60 50:33 +10:48
7th Dave Hewitt WAROC M55 52:27 +12:42
8th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M75 52:55 +13:10
9th Roger Smith LOC M70 54:18 +14:33
10th Richard Cummings WCOC M55 54:37 +14:52
11th Tom Barkas LOC M70 55:02 +15:17
12th Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M65 55:17 +15:32
13th Jessica Breeze WCOC W16 55:32 +15:47
14th Nicholas Evans NOC M55 55:47 +16:02
15th Chris Heaton LEI M35 56:35 +16:50
16th Nigel Peters DEE M55 57:24 +17:39
17th Judy Burge LOC W60 58:19 +18:34
18th Vanessa Brierley WCOC W50 58:49 +19:04
19th Chris Regan WCOC M45 58:50 +19:05
20th Anne Burbidge WCOC W55 60:49 +21:04
21st Isla Mathieson CLOK W50 60:57 +21:12
22nd Gill Browne LOC W60 61:19 +21:34
23rd Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W65 61:55 +22:10
24th Ray Barnes NOC M65 62:06 +22:21
25th David Lloyd EBOR M65 63:09 +23:24
26th Hilary Eastley KERNO W60 63:39 +23:54
27th Dave Neild LOC M70 63:44 +23:59
Green standard time 63:44
28th Chris Whitby WCOC M50 66:25 +26:40
29th Keith Jones WAROC M55 67:36 +27:51
30th Helen Neild LOC W70 67:54 +28:09
31st Dick Whitworth BL M75 68:27 +28:42
32nd Philip Nichols BL M60 70:23 +30:38
33rd Jenny Wren BL W65 70:33 +30:48
34th Rick Browne LOC M60 71:45 +32:00
35th Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M75 72:22 +32:37
36th Jo Matthew SROC W40 72:23 +32:38
37th Karen Blackburn BL W70 72:39 +32:54
38th Richard Southward WCOC M45 76:00 +36:15
39th Stuart Crawford WCOC M50 76:13 +36:28
40th Janet Nash LOC W65 77:41 +37:56
41st Rosie Law LOC W65 79:02 +39:17
42nd Lorna Hewitt WAROC W45 79:45 +40:00
43rd Isaac Mort SROC M18 80:36 +40:51
44th Anne Wilson LOC W65 81:11 +41:26
45th Henry Teasdale WCOC M16 82:04 +42:19
46th Mary Rack NATO W55 83:10 +43:25
47th David Rawle BL M50 83:38 +43:53
48th Caroline Mackenzie CLOK W55 85:54 +46:09
49th Jenn Hudd WCOC W50 95:34 +55:49
50th Salka Hintikka IND W45 106:07 +66:22
  Jane Lusardi SROC W50 m6  
  Kim Leslie WCOC W55 m9  
  Joan Cumpstey BL W70 m3  
  Di Mitchell BL W70 m3  

Short Green

Results

3.2km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jackie Chapman LOC W60 41:41  
2nd Philip Gager SROC M70 45:35 +3:54
3rd Elizabeth Elliott WCOC W65 52:31 +10:50
4th Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 53:26 +11:45
5th Elizabeth Loffill STAG W21 54:24 +12:43
6th James Birkinshaw WCOC M16 58:26 +16:45
7th Mike Fairburn PFO M75 58:57 +17:16
8th Janice Nichols BL W55 60:47 +19:06
9th Jane Hunter WCOC W50 63:56 +22:15
10th Kim Sanderson NATO W40 66:06 +24:25
Short Green standard time 66:06
11th Sarah Chaudhri WCOC W55 67:25 +25:44
12th Rebecca Holland LOC W45 71:04 +29:23
13th Ray Stuart DVO M65 73:44 +32:03
14th Stan Johnston LOC M80 75:45 +34:04
15th Mike Atherton LOC M75 76:21 +34:40
16th Roger Laycock IND M60 80:17 +38:36
17th Alan Heppenstall LOC M75 80:57 +39:16
18th Angela Whitworth BL W75 83:05 +41:24
19th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W75 90:21 +48:40
  Anita Evans BL W60 m6-10  

Light Green

Results

3.5km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M14 32:36  
2nd Benedict Sanderson NATO M12 41:58 +9:22
3rd Alex Crawford WCOC W45 51:54 +19:18
4th Emma Crawford WCOC W14 52:31 +19:55
5th Isabel Mayes CLOK W12 55:29 +22:53
Light Green standard time 55:29
6th Marnie Lusardi SROC W12 55:31 +22:55
7th Alex Matthew SROC M14 59:29 +26:53
8th Cate Matthew SROC W12 65:24 +32:48
9th Emily Heron-southward WCOC W14 69:44 +37:08

Orange

Results

2.9km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Tom Oxley SROC M16 34:16  
2nd Robert Prince GRAMP M12 38:16 +4:00
3rd Hannah Birkinshaw WCOC W10 45:04 +10:48
4th Lucy Dixon IND W10 65:46 +31:30
Orange standard time 65:46
  Isaac Hunter WCOC M12 m10  
  Daniel Dixon IND M11 m8  
  Barbara Atkinson BL W60 m8  

Yellow

Results

2.2km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Hiroki Holmes WCOC M10 17:31  
2nd Rebecca Mayes CLOK W10 19:25 +1:54
3rd Sophie Crawford WCOC W10 23:14 +5:43
4th Nicholas Mort SROC M14 26:30 +8:59
5th Annette Mort SROC W45 35:52 +18:21
Yellow standard time 35:52
6th Cooper Russell   M8 36:36 +19:05
7th Dylan Clarke IND M5 44:02 +26:31
8th Louis Clarke IND M6 44:07 +26:36
9th Robert Wood IND   44:13 +26:42