Results for Hackthorpe New Wood - 12-Jan-2019

...return to index

Course Results

Green

Results

5.2km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Sam Stead WCOC M21 33:44  
2nd Steve Webb AIRE M55 34:22 +0:38
3rd Dan Parker BL M55 36:42 +2:58
4th James Daplyn BL M35 37:28 +3:44
5th Keith Tonkin BL M60 37:48 +4:04
6th John Embrey DEE M60 38:01 +4:17
7th James Crawford BL M60 38:31 +4:47
8th Karen Parker BL W55 40:30 +6:46
9th Nicholas Evans WCOC M55 41:34 +7:50
10th Joseph Murphy SROC M50 41:35 +7:51
11th Scott Simpson BL M40 42:01 +8:17
12th Paul Goldsmith NATO M45 42:22 +8:38
13th David Riches CLOK M55 42:46 +9:02
14th= Thomas Rawle BL M16 43:08 +9:24
14th= Colin Valentine WCOC M55 43:08 +9:24
16th Mark Hawker BL M50 45:25 +11:41
17th Stella Lewsley BL W65 45:44 +12:00
18th Robin Thomas BL M65 47:49 +14:05
19th Natalie Hawkrigg BL W45 49:34 +15:50
20th Andy Robinson LOC M65 49:37 +15:53
21st Michael Pearson WCOC M75 50:31 +16:47
22nd Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M75 50:46 +17:02
23rd Raymond Wren BL M70 51:32 +17:48
24th= David Lloyd LOC M65 51:39 +17:55
24th= Robert Jones WCOC M21 51:39 +17:55
Green standard time 51:39
26th Stephen Eastley BL M65 53:13 +19:29
27th Ron Kenyon BL M65 53:19 +19:35
28th Chris Lates BL M75 54:31 +20:47
29th David Rawle BL M50 54:49 +21:05
30th Elizabeth Farthing BL W50 56:37 +22:53
31st Stephen Farthing BL M55 57:36 +23:52
32nd Janet Nash LOC W65 57:57 +24:13
33rd Janet Evans WCOC W55 58:04 +24:20
34th Tom Barkas LOC M70 58:17 +24:33
35th Paul David Williams BL M65 58:39 +24:55
36th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 58:58 +25:14
37th Richard Evans BL M65 59:13 +25:29
38th Ian Barker WCOC M45 60:34 +26:50
39th Robert Verity DEE M75 61:59 +28:15
40th Jenny Wren BL W65 62:44 +29:00
41st Karen Blackburn BL W70 62:54 +29:10
42nd John Nash LOC M65 62:56 +29:12
43rd Andrew Bell BL M65 63:41 +29:57
44th Joan Cumpstey BL W70 68:02 +34:18
45th Dick Whitworth BL M80 69:55 +36:11
46th Anita Evans BL W65 82:39 +48:55
47th Ruth Coleby + 1     112:38 +78:54
  Philip Gager SROC M70 m9-11 m14-15  

Short Green

Results

3.7km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Paul Goldsmith NATO M45 27:20  
2nd Howard Leslie WCOC M55 32:02 +4:42
3rd Christine Goulding BL W55 33:21 +6:01
4th Laura Hazelhurst BL W16 33:27 +6:07
5th Ruben Razzetti BL M14 36:52 +9:32
6th Ewan Simpson BL   37:21 +10:01
7th James Birkinshaw WCOC M16 39:42 +12:22
8th Jeff Cowton WCOC M60 40:36 +13:16
9th Jackie Chapman LOC W60 41:13 +13:53
10th Charlotte Robinson   W16 42:09 +14:49
11th Jacqueline Embrey DEE W60 46:05 +18:45
12th Christine Robinson LOC W60 46:09 +18:49
13th Debbie Jackman   W45 46:34 +19:14
14th Joseph Sanders   M10 49:15 +21:55
15th Norman Jackman   M12 49:17 +21:57
16th Annette Smith   W35 49:18 +21:58
Short Green standard time 49:18
17th Jacob Sanders   M8 49:19 +21:59
18th Sally Robinson     51:58 +24:38
19th Elizabeth Elliott WCOC W70 54:28 +27:08
20th Andrew Suddaby BL M80 55:58 +28:38
21st DIANA MITCHELL BL W70 56:32 +29:12
22nd Stan Johnston LOC M80 57:03 +29:43
23rd Richard Moss BL M75 57:14 +29:54
24th Mike Hardy CLOK M80 60:18 +32:58
25th Gill Hardy CLOK W80 63:57 +36:37
26th Cath Sullivan   W45 65:07 +37:47
27th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W75 65:48 +38:28
28th Jane Toothill   W40 66:19 +38:59
29th Barbara Verity DEE W70 67:26 +40:06
  George Jackman   M10 m2-11  
  chris naylor WCOC M35 m9  

Orange

Results

3.2km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Brian Robinson   M50 40:02  
2nd Robert Farthing BL M14 41:59 +1:57
3rd Stuart Price   M6 43:00 +2:58
4th Salka Hintikka   W40 44:24 +4:22
5th Paul Watson   M60 46:15 +6:13
6th Fiona Penney SOLWAY W55 46:16 +6:14
7th Saskia Marshall   W45 52:09 +12:07
8th Hannah Birkinshaw WCOC W12 52:53 +12:51
9th Gill Cowton WCOC W60 52:58 +12:56
10th Thomas Hartley BL M10 55:06 +15:04
11th Angela Whitworth BL W75 58:06 +18:04
Orange standard time 60:03
12th Emma Davies   W9 60:09 +20:07
13th Louis Clarke   M6 65:51 +25:49
14th Kieran Graham BL M14 68:31 +28:29
15th Lucy Sanders   W6 73:26 +33:24
16th Matthew Hartley BL M10 77:20 +37:18
17th Lucy Wood   W4 86:12 +46:10
18th Dylan Clarke   M5 90:52 +50:50
  Cerys Naylor   W3 m3-7 m11