Results for Bampton Common (CS Cup & Trophy Heat) - 17-Mar-2019

...return to index

Course Results

Brown

Results

9.8km 390m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Alasdair McLeod AIRE M21 Brown Cup 57:52  
2nd Daniel Spencer WCOC M20 Brown Cup 57:53 +0:01
3rd Alastair Thomas WCOC M20 Brown Cup 59:09 +1:17
4th Tom Fellbaum MDOC M21 Brown Cup 62:04 +4:12
5th Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M50 Brown Cup 63:21 +5:29
6th Tim Patterson AIRE M35 Brown Cup 66:58 +9:06
7th Matthew Drinkwater MDOC M21 Brown Cup 67:15 +9:23
8th David Roome SROC M35 Brown Trophy 68:10 +10:18
9th Tom Wood ERYRI M20 Brown Trophy 69:00 +11:08
10th Jack Eyre BL M21 Brown Trophy 69:01 +11:09
11th Matt Driver SELOC M21 Brown Trophy 69:15 +11:23
12th John Ockenden SROC M21 Brown Trophy 69:46 +11:54
13th Mark Burley MDOC M21 Brown Cup 71:34 +13:42
14th Luke Parker CLARO M20 Brown Trophy 73:26 +15:34
15th Ian Jones ERYRI M50 Brown Trophy 80:13 +22:21
16th Barnaby Warren NN M21 Brown Trophy 84:23 +26:31
17th Jeff Powell Davies BL M35 Brown Trophy 86:34 +28:42
Brown standard time 86:48
18th Francis Shillitoe NATO M45 Brown Trophy 90:38 +32:46
19th Ben Goodwin WCOC M18 Brown Cup 95:19 +37:27
20th John Phizacklea NATO M45 Brown Trophy 98:40 +40:48
21st Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M21 Brown Cup 99:12 +41:20
22nd Richard Foster AIRE M35 Brown Cup 105:01 +47:09
23rd Alexander Machin NATO M21 Brown Trophy 110:34 +52:42
24th Kari Campbell NATO M35 Brown Trophy 113:30 +55:38
25th Will Drewe CLARO M35 Brown Trophy 120:06 +62:14
26th Nick Andralojc CLARO M55 Brown Trophy 141:02 +83:10
  Iain Embrey SROC M21 Brown Trophy m5  

Short Brown

Results

8.2km 330m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Simon Hunter WCOC M50 Short Brown Cup 58:37  
2nd Liam Corner MDOC M45 Short Brown Cup 61:04 +2:27
3rd Phil Winskill WCOC M40 Short Brown Cup 61:13 +2:36
4th Nigel Wright NN M45 Short Brown Trophy 63:09 +4:32
5th Ben Breeze WCOC M20 Short Brown Cup 63:10 +4:33
6th Quentin Harding CLARO M55 Short Brown Trophy 63:23 +4:46
7th Jamie Rennie WCOC M45 Short Brown Cup 64:42 +6:05
8th Adrian Hall AIRE M45 Short Brown Cup 66:36 +7:59
9th Matthew Rochester CLARO M18 Short Brown Trophy 68:00 +9:23
10th John Slater WCOC M45 Short Brown Cup 68:28 +9:51
11th David Bowman AIRE M45 Short Brown Cup 68:32 +9:55
12th Tom Matthew SROC M45 Short Brown Trophy 69:43 +11:06
13th David Alcock AIRE M40 Short Brown Cup 71:52 +13:15
14th Alan Hartley BL M45 Short Brown Trophy 72:31 +13:54
15th Robert Gatenby AIRE M40 Short Brown Cup 74:35 +15:58
16th Stuart Graham SOLWAY M50 Short Brown Trophy 79:14 +20:37
17th Steve Wilson SELOC M45 Short Brown Trophy 80:09 +21:32
18th Mark Seddon SELOC M55 Short Brown Trophy 80:29 +21:52
19th Nick Green NATO M40 Short Brown Trophy 83:16 +24:39
20th Paul Gaines BL M45 Short Brown Trophy 84:39 +26:02
21st Steven Breeze WCOC M45 Short Brown Cup 87:07 +28:30
Short Brown standard time 87:56
22nd Mark Edwards SROC M50 Short Brown Trophy 88:18 +29:41
23rd Scott Ashworth WCOC M40 Short Brown Cup 90:39 +32:02
24th Stuart Gall SOLWAY M40 Short Brown Trophy 93:11 +34:34
25th Peter Moseley MDOC M40 Short Brown Cup 96:56 +38:19
26th Kevan Latham SELOC M60 Short Brown Trophy 104:05 +45:28
27th Ross Marshall-Ivens NN M40 Short Brown Trophy 104:19 +45:42
28th Paul Goldsmith NATO M45 Short Brown Trophy 105:37 +47:00
29th Fred Davidson SOLWAY M40 Short Brown Trophy 106:07 +47:30
30th Tom Woodham AIRE M45 Short Brown Cup 106:55 +48:18
31st Michael Thompson NN M45 Short Brown Trophy 120:07 +61:30
32nd Simon Long NATO M40 Short Brown Trophy 134:01 +75:24

Blue Women

Results

6.7km 175m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Niamh Hunter WCOC W20 Blue Women Cup 48:24  
2nd Alice Leake AIRE W21 Blue Women Cup 54:44 +6:20
3rd Jo Buckley AIRE W40 Blue Women Cup 57:58 +9:34
4th Bryony McLeod AIRE W21 Blue Women Cup 60:15 +11:51
5th Catherine Wilson SELOC W40 Blue Women Trophy 63:15 +14:51
6th Zoe Graham SOLWAY W20 Blue Women Trophy 68:43 +20:19
7th Julia Preston SROC W35 Blue Women Trophy 71:13 +22:49
8th Ange Jackson WCOC W40 Blue Women Cup 74:54 +26:30
9th Isabel Berry BL W35 Blue Women Trophy 75:33 +27:09
Blue Women standard time 75:33
10th Kate Hampshire NN W50 Blue Women Trophy 75:54 +27:30
11th Anne Maguire AIRE W35 Blue Women Cup 76:14 +27:50
12th Madara Brice EUOC W21 Blue Women 79:09 +30:45
13th Liz Drewe CLARO W35 Blue Women Trophy 80:57 +32:33
14th Alexandra Hare NATO W18 Blue Women Trophy 82:26 +34:02
15th Saskia Warren NN W20 Blue Women Trophy 90:34 +42:10
16th Liz Heaton LOC W35 Blue Women Cup 99:49 +51:25
17th Salka Hintikka BL W40 Blue Women Trophy 120:27 +72:03
18th Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY W21 Blue Women Trophy 123:51 +75:27

Blue Men

Results

6.9km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st David Spencer WCOC M50 Blue Men Cup 52:34  
2nd Michael Billinghurst WCOC M55 Blue Men Cup 54:04 +1:30
3rd Neil Conway AIRE M50 Blue Men Cup 56:36 +4:02
4th Jim Trueman MDOC M55 Blue Men Cup 57:04 +4:30
5th Mike Johnson SROC M55 Blue Men Trophy 57:35 +5:01
6th Steve Webb AIRE M55 Blue Men Cup 57:41 +5:07
7th Martin Skinner WCOC M55 Blue Men Cup 60:23 +7:49
8th Alan Irving WCOC M50 Blue Men Cup 60:29 +7:55
9th David Williams AIRE M55 Blue Men Cup 63:02 +10:28
10th Joe Murphy SROC M50 Blue Men Trophy 63:16 +10:42
11th Jeff Goodwin WCOC M55 Blue Men Cup 64:35 +12:01
12th George Hare NATO M55 Blue Men Trophy 65:39 +13:05
13th Steve Holmes WCOC M50 Blue Men Cup 66:24 +13:50
14th David McCann MDOC M55 Blue Men Cup 67:39 +15:05
15th Adrian Parker CLARO M50 Blue Men Trophy 67:46 +15:12
16th John Taylor WCOC M55 Blue Men Cup 67:53 +15:19
17th Andy Green NATO M50 Blue Men Trophy 68:58 +16:24
18th Howard Leslie WCOC M55 Blue Men Cup 70:56 +18:22
19th Paul Wood AIRE M55 Blue Men Cup 72:27 +19:53
20th Graham Capper LOC M60 Blue Men Cup 73:45 +21:11
21st David Mainwaring BL M55 Blue Men Trophy 74:05 +21:31
22nd Robert Smith LOC M55 Blue Men Cup 75:26 +22:52
23rd Graham Ramsden CLARO M55 Blue Men Trophy 75:30 +22:56
24th David Rawle BL M50 Blue Men Trophy 76:22 +23:48
25th Julian Warren NN M55 Blue Men Trophy 76:24 +23:50
26th Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M55 Blue Men Trophy 77:29 +24:55
27th Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M55 Blue Men Trophy 77:55 +25:21
Blue Men standard time 78:51
28th David Norris ERYRI M55 Blue Men Trophy 79:47 +27:13
29th Graeme Tiffany AIRE M55 Blue Men Cup 79:56 +27:22
30th David Hargreaves SROC M65 Blue Men Trophy 81:04 +28:30
31st Willard Wright NATO M55 Blue Men Trophy 81:40 +29:06
32nd Ian Marshall AIRE M55 Blue Men Cup 82:56 +30:22
33rd Nicholas Evans WCOC M55 Blue Men Cup 83:11 +30:37
34th Andy Rodger WCOC M50 Blue Men Cup 86:48 +34:14
35th Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 Blue Men Cup 87:30 +34:56
36th Gerry Garvey BL M50 Blue Men Trophy 89:36 +37:02
37th Mark Reid CLARO M50 Blue Men Trophy 90:37 +38:03
38th John Ferris Worth BL M50 Blue Men Trophy 90:57 +38:23
39th John Smith SOLWAY M65 Blue Men Trophy 92:33 +39:59
40th Roger Thomas WCOC M55 Blue Men Cup 95:58 +43:24
41st Edward Mellor SELOC M50 Blue Men Trophy 96:14 +43:40
42nd Timothy Evans CLARO M55 Blue Men Trophy 96:38 +44:04
43rd Jim Wood ERYRI M55 Blue Men Trophy 96:49 +44:15
44th Steve Fellbaum MDOC M55 Blue Men Cup 97:25 +44:51
45th John Lonsdale NN M50 Blue Men Trophy 100:37 +48:03
46th Dougie Nisbet NN M55 Blue Men Trophy 109:41 +57:07
47th Tim Jenkins NATO M50 Blue Men Trophy 129:06 +76:32
48th Paul Turner SELOC M60 Blue Men Trophy 135:07 +82:33
  Richard Wilson LOC M65 Blue Men Cup m13  
  Stephen Fry CLARO M50 Blue Men Trophy w6  
  Roy McGregor SROC M50 Blue Men Trophy m5  
  Jason Middleton SELOC M50 Blue Men Trophy rtd  

Green Women

Results

4.7km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Natalie Hawkrigg BL W45 Green Women Trophy 38:12  
2nd Lynne Thomas WCOC W45 Green Women Cup 39:24 +1:12
3rd Vicky Thornton MDOC W55 Green Women Cup 40:31 +2:19
4th Joyce Marshall AIRE W55 Green Women Cup 41:16 +3:04
5th Christine Goulding BL W55 Green Women Trophy 42:00 +3:48
6th Stella Lewsley BL W65 Green Women Trophy 42:21 +4:09
7th Jo Taylor SROC W55 Green Women Trophy 42:55 +4:43
8th Ruth Ker CLARO W50 Green Women Trophy 43:10 +4:58
9th Natasha Conway AIRE W45 Green Women Cup 44:55 +6:43
10th Rebekah Beadle LOC W55 Green Women Cup 45:10 +6:58
11th Louise Dunn LOC W55 Green Women Cup 45:21 +7:09
12th Susan Skinner WCOC W55 Green Women Cup 45:33 +7:21
13th Kate Charles WCOC W50 Green Women 47:14 +9:02
14th Julie Ferris-Worth BL W50 Green Women Trophy 48:27 +10:15
15th Jemima Parker CLARO W50 Green Women Trophy 48:37 +10:25
16th Jane McCann MDOC W50 Green Women Cup 49:08 +10:56
17th Sophie Brown AIRE W45 Green Women Cup 49:27 +11:15
18th Liz Potterton CLARO W60 Green Women Trophy 49:29 +11:17
19th Joanne Larty LOC W45 Green Women Cup 50:18 +12:06
20th Helen Rennie WCOC W45 Green Women Cup 50:25 +12:13
21st Heather Fellbaum MDOC W55 Green Women Cup 51:27 +13:15
22nd Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W55 Green Women Cup 51:31 +13:19
23rd Debbie Thompson BL W60 Green Women Trophy 53:14 +15:02
24th Kath Marshall-Ivens NN W45 Green Women Trophy 54:35 +16:23
25th Kim Leslie WCOC W55 Green Women Cup 55:34 +17:22
26th Lindsey King AIRE W55 Green Women Cup 56:06 +17:54
27th Debby Warren NN W55 Green Women Trophy 56:41 +18:29
28th Joanne Field NATO W45 Green Women Trophy 56:50 +18:38
29th Deborah Goodwin WCOC W55 Green Women Cup 57:13 +19:01
Green Women standard time 57:18
30th Sue Metcalfe NATO W50 Green Women Trophy 58:37 +20:25
31st Sarah Bruce BL W45 Green Women Trophy 64:57 +26:45
32nd Jo Matthew SROC W45 Green Women Trophy 66:56 +28:44
33rd Deb Murrell SROC W50 Green Women Trophy 67:46 +29:34
34th Anne Wilson LOC W65 Green Women Cup 68:14 +30:02
35th Sue Norris ERYRI W55 Green Women Trophy 68:23 +30:11
36th Janet Evans WCOC W55 Green Women Cup 69:44 +31:32
37th Kim Sanderson NATO W40 Green Women 70:56 +32:44
38th Janette McHendry WCOC W50 Green Women Cup 71:18 +33:06
39th Evelyn Morgan LOC W70 Green Women Cup 71:35 +33:23
40th Juliet Bentley SROC W50 Green Women Trophy 72:40 +34:28
41st Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W55 Green Women Trophy 82:09 +43:57
42nd Katherine Brown NATO W45 Green Women Trophy 89:06 +50:54
43rd Jane Hunter WCOC W50 Green Women Cup 89:52 +51:40
44th Ann Smith LOC W70 Green Women Cup 93:07 +54:55
45th Fiona Penney SOLWAY W55 Green Women Trophy 95:15 +57:03
46th Caroline Barcham SELOC W55 Green Women Trophy 102:54 +64:42
47th Melody Thompson SELOC W55 Green Women Trophy 109:18 +71:06
48th Suzanne Christie SOLWAY W45 Green Women Trophy 134:57 +96:45
  Anne Burbidge WCOC W55 Green Women Cup rtd  
  Joanna Treasure SELOC W55 Green Women Trophy rtd  

Green Men

Results

4.8km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Finlay Johnson SROC M18 Junior Men Trophy 27:55  
2nd Joe Sunley WCOC M16 Junior Men Cup 30:53 +2:58
3rd Danny Lusardi SROC M18 Junior Men Trophy 30:59 +3:04
4th Charlie Rennie WCOC M16 Junior Men Cup 31:01 +3:06
5th Matthew Hall AIRE M18 Junior Men Cup 31:49 +3:54
6th Keith Tonkin BL M60 Green Men Trophy 34:10 +6:15
7th Peter Haines AIRE M65 Green Men Cup 37:21 +9:26
8th Andy Lewsley BL M60 Green Men Trophy 39:33 +11:38
9th James Crawford BL M60 Green Men Trophy 40:31 +12:36
10th Martyn Roome SROC M65 Green Men Trophy 40:46 +12:51
11th Alex Finch SROC M60 Green Men Trophy 41:00 +13:05
12th Joe Green NATO M18 Junior Men Trophy 42:13 +14:18
13th Robin Thomas BL M65 Green Men Trophy 42:37 +14:42
14th Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M65 Green Men Trophy 43:03 +15:08
15th Chris Roberts SROC M60 Green Men Trophy 43:18 +15:23
16th Robert McKenna NN M65 Green Men Trophy 44:02 +16:07
17th Michael Hood SELOC M60 Green Men Trophy 44:50 +16:55
18th Tony Carlyle AIRE M65 Green Men Cup 44:58 +17:03
19th= Joseph Metcalfe NATO M18 Junior Men Trophy 45:13 +17:18
19th= John Britton MDOC M65 Green Men Cup 45:13 +17:18
21st David Downes WCOC M65 Green Men Cup 45:28 +17:33
22nd Stephen Eastley BL M65 Green Men Trophy 45:47 +17:52
23rd Eric Burton SELOC M60 Green Men Trophy 46:24 +18:29
24th Luke Fry CLARO M16 Junior Men Trophy 46:59 +19:04
25th Richard Cummings WCOC M60 Green Men Cup 47:23 +19:28
26th Matthew Cochrane SROC M65 Green Men Trophy 48:11 +20:16
27th Colin Valentine WCOC M60 Green Men Cup 48:44 +20:49
28th Alex Matthew SROC M16 Junior Men Trophy 50:13 +22:18
29th Peter Carter AIRE M60 Green Men Cup 50:17 +22:22
30th Michael Finch SROC M16 Junior Men Trophy 50:25 +22:30
31st Allen Banister CLARO M60 Green Men Trophy 50:30 +22:35
32nd Roger Lott AIRE M65 Green Men Cup 50:42 +22:47
33rd Bob Barnby WCOC M70 Green Men Cup 50:46 +22:51
34th John Birtwistle CLARO M60 Green Men Trophy 51:04 +23:09
35th Eddie Speak MDOC M65 Green Men Cup 51:25 +23:30
Green Men standard time 51:25
36th Brent Hill AIRE M60 Green Men Cup 52:13 +24:18
37th John Robson SOLWAY M60 Green Men Trophy 52:26 +24:31
38th Chris Heaton LOC M35 Green Men 52:52 +24:57
39th Jake Powell AIRE M16 Junior Men Cup 53:09 +25:14
40th David Lloyd LOC M65 Green Men Cup 53:38 +25:43
41st Mike Hind CLARO M65 Green Men Trophy 53:53 +25:58
42nd Ray Johnstone WCOC M65 Green Men Cup 54:26 +26:31
43rd Richard Evans BL M65 Green Men Trophy 55:51 +27:56
44th Tony Davies   M70 Green Men 55:54 +27:59
45th Tom Barkas LOC M70 Green Men Cup 56:25 +28:30
46th Andrew Bell BL M65 Green Men Trophy 58:04 +30:09
47th Roger Smith LOC M70 Green Men Cup 58:34 +30:39
48th Jonty Goodwin WCOC M16 Junior Men Cup 60:06 +32:11
49th Henry Teasdale WCOC M16 Junior Men Cup 61:14 +33:19
50th Steve Beverley NATO M65 Green Men Trophy 61:49 +33:54
51st Ian Turner SOLWAY M70 Green Men Trophy 62:17 +34:22
52nd Paul Tickner WCOC M60 Green Men Cup 63:58 +36:03
53rd Herbie Ashworth WCOC M16 Junior Men Cup 64:20 +36:25
54th Philip Nichols BL M60 Green Men Trophy 64:43 +36:48
55th Dave Walton LOC M65 Green Men Cup 66:21 +38:26
56th Stephen Round SELOC M65 Green Men Trophy 67:02 +39:07
57th Paul Williams BL M65 Green Men Trophy 67:16 +39:21
58th Fred Miller NATO M65 Green Men Trophy 71:06 +43:11
59th Ken Patterson AIRE M65 Green Men Cup 72:55 +45:00
60th Colin Darlington ERYRI M65 Green Men Trophy 73:02 +45:07
61st David Rodger WCOC M18 Junior Men Cup 74:20 +46:25
62nd Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M65 Green Men Trophy 74:54 +46:59
63rd Ian Gilliver MDOC M65 Green Men Cup 75:30 +47:35
64th Boris Spence NN M65 Green Men Trophy 129:13 +101:18
65th Steve Johnson SOLWAY M65 Green Men Trophy 185:09 +157:14
  Michael Wilmore SROC M65 Green Men Trophy w1  
  Dave Neild LOC M70 Green Men Cup m2  
  Robert Seddon SELOC M18 Junior Men Trophy m2-3 m5 m7-9  
  Alastair Hurrell NATO M18 Junior Men Trophy rtd  

Short Green

Results

3.7km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Evie Conway AIRE W18 Junior Women Cup 26:58  
2nd Caitlin Irving WCOC W16 Junior Women Cup 27:58 +1:00
3rd Rosie Spencer WCOC W18 Junior Women Cup 30:55 +3:57
4th Maya Hampshire Wright NN W16 Junior Women Trophy 33:35 +6:37
5th Jeneba Hampshire Wright NN W18 Junior Women Trophy 35:02 +8:04
6th Ffion Norris ERYRI W16 Junior Women Trophy 39:13 +12:15
7th Laura Hazelhurst BL W16 Junior Women Trophy 39:48 +12:50
8th Jessica Breeze WCOC W18 Junior Women Cup 40:25 +13:27
9th Peter Ross MDOC M70 Short Green 42:58 +16:00
10th Carol McNeill LOC W75 Short Green 43:48 +16:50
11th Lois Parker CLARO W16 Junior Women Trophy 45:44 +18:46
12th Karen Blackburn BL W70 Super Vet Short Green Trophy 46:43 +19:45
13th Clare Rodger WCOC W16 Junior Women Cup 47:01 +20:03
14th Susan Birtwistle CLARO W60 Short Green 48:33 +21:35
15th Dick Whitworth BL M80 Super Vet Short Green Trophy 53:03 +26:05
16th Joan Cumpstey BL W70 Super Vet Short Green Trophy 53:04 +26:06
17th Elizabeth Elliott WCOC W70 Super Vet Short Green Cup 54:19 +27:21
Short Green standard time 54:19
18th Andrew Suddaby BL M80 Super Vet Short Green Trophy 54:46 +27:48
19th Jackie Barnes CLARO W70 Super Vet Short Green Trophy 56:03 +29:05
20th Bethaney Russell NN W16 Junior Women Trophy 56:47 +29:49
21st Julie Brook MDOC W70 Super Vet Short Green Cup 56:59 +30:01
22nd Abigail Garvey BL W16 Junior Women Trophy 58:21 +31:23
23rd Brian Looker SROC M80 Super Vet Short Green Trophy 58:32 +31:34
24th Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W16 Junior Women Trophy 60:21 +33:23
25th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W75 Super Vet Short Green Trophy 62:11 +35:13
26th Helen Rafferty NATO W75 Super Vet Short Green Trophy 64:21 +37:23
27th Dougal Kyle BL M80 Super Vet Short Green Trophy 65:04 +38:06
28th Jo Thornley AIRE W70 Super Vet Short Green Cup 67:11 +40:13
29th Alison Doyle MDOC W70 Super Vet Short Green Cup 86:59 +60:01
30th Angela Whitworth BL W75 Super Vet Short Green Trophy 92:50 +65:52
31st Colin Powell AIRE M80 Super Vet Short Green Cup 93:05 +66:07
  Carys Thomas WCOC W16 Junior Women Cup m3  
  Caitlin Hodkinson BL W18 Junior Women Trophy m8  
  David Bruin BL M80 Super Vet Short Green Trophy rtd  

Veterans Short Green

Results

3.9km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Tony Thornley AIRE M70 Veterans Short Green Cup 33:49  
2nd John Taylor SROC M70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 35:32 +1:43
3rd Cliff Etherden LOC M70 Veterans Short Green Cup 36:02 +2:13
4th Carey Martin AIRE W60 Veterans Short Green Cup 36:19 +2:30
5th Michael Pearson WCOC M75 Veterans Short Green Cup 37:28 +3:39
6th Julian Lailey SROC M70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 38:15 +4:26
7th Chris Rostron MDOC M70 Veterans Short Green Cup 38:51 +5:02
8th Raymond Wren BL M70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 39:40 +5:51
9th Ann Cummings WCOC W60 Veterans Short Green Cup 40:31 +6:42
10th Shirley Wood AIRE W60 Veterans Short Green Cup 40:38 +6:49
11th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M75 Veterans Short Green Trophy 40:46 +6:57
12th Bob Cooper NN M70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 41:56 +8:07
13th Christine Kiddier BL W65 Veterans Short Green Trophy 43:41 +9:52
14th Chris Lates BL M75 Veterans Short Green Trophy 43:53 +10:04
15th Mary Rack NATO W60 Veterans Short Green Trophy 44:14 +10:25
16th Susan Stevens AIRE W65 Veterans Short Green Cup 44:44 +10:55
17th Janet Nash LOC W65 Veterans Short Green Cup 44:56 +11:07
18th Allen Barnes CLARO M75 Veterans Short Green Trophy 45:05 +11:16
19th Philip Gager SROC M70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 45:06 +11:17
20th= Helen Neild LOC W70 Veterans Short Green Cup 45:12 +11:23
20th= Chris Burden AIRE M70 Veterans Short Green Cup 45:12 +11:23
22nd Roger Jackson WCOC M70 Veterans Short Green Cup 45:26 +11:37
23rd Jillyan Dobby MDOC W65 Veterans Short Green Cup 46:29 +12:40
24th Brian Jackson SROC M70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 47:07 +13:18
25th Joyce Rammell SOLWAY W70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 47:46 +13:57
26th Ian Watson MDOC M70 Veterans Short Green Cup 47:57 +14:08
27th Jenny Wren BL W65 Veterans Short Green Trophy 48:01 +14:12
28th Jackie Chapman LOC W60 Veterans Short Green Cup 48:18 +14:29
29th Hilary Eastley BL W60 Veterans Short Green Trophy 50:10 +16:21
30th Patricia Davies NATO W60 Veterans Short Green Trophy 50:37 +16:48
Veterans Short Green standard time 50:44
31st Susan Roome SROC W65 Veterans Short Green Trophy 51:01 +17:12
32nd Chris Kirkham MDOC M70 Veterans Short Green Cup 51:19 +17:30
33rd Jill Cochrane SROC W60 Veterans Short Green Trophy 51:57 +18:08
34th Gill Browne LOC W60 Veterans Short Green Cup 51:59 +18:10
35th Tony Wagg MDOC M70 Veterans Short Green Cup 52:36 +18:47
36th David Fenwick WCOC M75 Veterans Short Green Cup 52:49 +19:00
37th Peter Marett SROC M75 Veterans Short Green Trophy 55:37 +21:48
38th Kath Speak MDOC W60 Veterans Short Green Cup 58:57 +25:08
39th Marie Roberts MDOC W60 Veterans Short Green Cup 59:06 +25:17
40th Trevor Roberts MDOC M70 Veterans Short Green Cup 59:13 +25:24
41st Mike Cumpstey BL M70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 59:39 +25:50
42nd Janice Nichols BL W60 Veterans Short Green Trophy 59:45 +25:56
43rd Anne Darlington ERYRI W60 Veterans Short Green Trophy 63:02 +29:13
44th Geoff Armer BL M70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 66:26 +32:37
45th Elizabeth Davies AIRE W65 Veterans Short Green Cup 67:47 +33:58
46th Jackie Coates AIRE W65 Veterans Short Green Cup 90:33 +56:44
47th Alan Heppenstall LOC M75 Veterans Short Green Cup 91:30 +57:41
48th Roberta Marshall NN W60 Veterans Short Green Trophy 99:03 +65:14
49th Peter Firth NATO M70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 99:31 +65:42
  Anita Evans BL W65 Veterans Short Green Trophy m4-9 m11-12  

Light Green

Results

3.6km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Elizabeth Gardner STAG W21 43:42  
2nd Finn Mayhew BL M16 51:03 +7:21
Light Green standard time 65:33
3rd Isabel Williamson LOC W65 75:39 +31:57
4th Rebekah Steel   W21 76:23 +32:41

Orange

Results

3.2km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M14 Orange Men Cup 24:00  
2nd Ruben Razzetti BL M14 Orange Men Trophy 24:35 +0:35
3rd Freddie Kingsland ERYRI M14 Orange Men Trophy 26:08 +2:08
4th Eve Cookson NATO W12 Orange Women Trophy 27:33 +3:33
5th Douglas Tiffany AIRE M14 Orange Men Cup 27:52 +3:52
6th Hiroki Holmes WCOC M10 Orange Men Cup 28:54 +4:54
7th Daisy Rennie WCOC W14 Orange Women Cup 29:11 +5:11
8th Tom Threlfall AIRE M14 Orange Men Cup 31:09 +7:09
9th Theo Middleton SELOC M12 Orange Men Trophy 31:17 +7:17
10th Marnie Lusardi SROC W14 Orange Women Trophy 31:54 +7:54
11th Cate Matthew SROC W14 Orange Women Trophy 33:19 +9:19
12th Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN W12 Orange Women Trophy 33:33 +9:33
13th Isaac Hunter WCOC M12 Orange Men Cup 36:06 +12:06
14th Benedict Sanderson NATO M14 Orange Men Trophy 36:44 +12:44
15th Myrtle Ashworth WCOC W12 Orange Women Cup 37:02 +13:02
Orange standard time 37:02
16th Toby Rochester CLARO M14 Orange 37:46 +13:46
17th Matthew Green NATO M12 Orange Men Trophy 38:12 +14:12
18th Izzy Winskill WCOC W14 Orange Women Cup 39:21 +15:21
19th Rosannah Metcalfe NATO W14 Orange Women Trophy 39:22 +15:22
20th Ewan Reid CLARO M14 Orange Men Trophy 40:14 +16:14
21st Lucy Seddon SELOC W14 Orange Women Trophy 40:20 +16:20
22nd Ivan Smith LOC M14 Orange Men Cup 42:21 +18:21
23rd Isabel Gaines BL W14 Orange Women Trophy 45:25 +21:25
24th Chloe Green NATO W14 Orange Women Trophy 47:53 +23:53
25th George Rennie WCOC M12 Orange Men Cup 52:47 +28:47
26th Oscar Sanderson NATO M12 Orange Men Trophy 55:41 +31:41
27th Katie Buckley AIRE W12 Orange Women Cup 58:09 +34:09
28th James Woodham AIRE M12 Orange Men Cup 65:30 +41:30
29th Barbara Atkinson BL W65 Orange 77:01 +53:01
  Charlie Cookson NATO M14 Orange Men Trophy m8  

Yellow

Results

2.7km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Freya Elstone   W9 29:42  
2nd Finn Elstone   M12 29:53 +0:11
3rd Ellie Todhunter SROC W10 29:54 +0:12
4th Anna Mayhew BL W50 32:55 +3:13
5th Corrie Mayhew BL M12 33:08 +3:26
6th Anna Wilson SELOC W10 47:01 +17:19
Yellow standard time 47:01
7th Maisie Todhunter SROC W6 47:05 +17:23
8th Daniel Wilson SELOC M10 47:40 +17:58
9th Carole Firth NATO W75 57:58 +28:16
10th Lucy Wood   W4 60:55 +31:13
11th Stefie Stein WCOC W3 65:24 +35:42
Club Results

Compass Sport Cup - Teams

Pos. Club Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8A 8B 9A 9B 10
1st WCOC 2450 293 (3) 391 (4) 196 (2) 199 (2) 100 (1) 193 (2) 192 (2) 198 (2) 194 (2) 196 (2) 198 (2) 100 (1)
2nd AIRE 2418 195 (2) 95 (1) 389 (4) 194 (2) 195 (2) 386 (4) 292 (3) 190 (2) 100 (1) 192 (2) 94 (1) 96 (1)
3rd MDOC 1836 284 (3) 187 (2) 0 (0) 265 (3) 281 (3) 271 (3) 356 (4) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 192 (2)
4th LOC 1435 0 (0) 0 (0) 94 (1) 171 (2) 366 (4) 346 (4) 368 (4) 0 (0) 0 (0) 90 (1) 0 (0) 0 (0)

Compass Sport Trophy - Teams

Pos. Club Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8A 8B 9A 9B 10
1st SROC 1279 100 (1) 97 (1) 98 (1) 199 (2) 97 (1) 97 (1) 199 (2) 198 (2) 0 (0) 0 (0) 194 (2) 0 (0)
2nd BL 1275 98 (1) 96 (1) 97 (1) 95 (1) 199 (2) 199 (2) 193 (2) 0 (0) 0 (0) 100 (1) 0 (0) 198 (2)
3rd CLARO 1226 95 (1) 197 (2) 95 (1) 191 (2) 190 (2) 0 (0) 92 (1) 92 (1) 92 (1) 90 (1) 0 (0) 92 (1)
4th NN 1222 93 (1) 187 (2) 189 (2) 92 (1) 181 (2) 92 (1) 96 (1) 0 (0) 198 (2) 0 (0) 94 (1) 0 (0)
5th NATO 1221 181 (2) 92 (1) 94 (1) 194 (2) 89 (1) 94 (1) 93 (1) 190 (2) 0 (0) 94 (1) 100 (1) 0 (0)
6th SOLWAY 1162 0 (0) 184 (2) 190 (2) 181 (2) 162 (2) 85 (1) 186 (2) 0 (0) 86 (1) 0 (0) 0 (0) 88 (1)
7th SELOC 1065 97 (1) 187 (2) 100 (1) 158 (2) 157 (2) 180 (2) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 96 (1) 90 (1) 0 (0)
8th ERYRI 795 193 (2) 0 (0) 0 (0) 169 (2) 84 (1) 75 (1) 80 (1) 0 (0) 96 (1) 98 (1) 0 (0) 0 (0)