Results for Aughertree Fell - 30-Mar-2019

...return to index

Course Results

Novice

Results

2.2km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Nick Leyland   M35 17:58  
2nd Roy Williamson   M45 23:41 +5:43
3rd Hiroki Holmes WCOC M9 26:31 +8:33
4th Caitlin Nordon     27:01 +9:03
5th Emma Nordon     31:56 +13:58
6th Fam Elstone Brown     32:32 +14:34
7th Caitlin Hodkinson BL W16 42:55 +24:57
8th Kieran Grehan BL M14 47:05 +29:07
9th Moira Knoery WCOC W70 58:51 +40:53
  Barbara Atkinson BL W65 m8-9  

Long

Results

4.6km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Niamh Hunter WCOC W20 30:16  
2nd Mike Harrison WCOC M45 31:57 +1:41
3rd Jeff Powell Davies BL M35 32:03 +1:47
4th Keith Tonkin BL M60 33:27 +3:11
5th Nicholas Evans WCOC M55 36:40 +6:24
6th Steven Breeze WCOC M45 37:14 +6:58
7th Ian Cumpstey BL M40 37:44 +7:28
8th Howard Leslie WCOC M55 38:05 +7:49
9th James Crawford BL M60 39:25 +9:09
10th Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M55 40:06 +9:50
11th Thomas Rawle BL M16 40:22 +10:06
12th Colin Valentine WCOC M55 40:34 +10:18
13th Robin Thomas BL M65 41:01 +10:45
14th Jenny Evans WCOC W21 41:08 +10:52
15th Isabel Berry BL W35 41:49 +11:33
16th Christine Goulding BL W55 41:52 +11:36
17th James Weir BL M16 42:30 +12:14
18th Julie Ferris BL W50 42:42 +12:26
19th Raymond Wren BL M70 43:30 +13:14
20th John Worth BL M50 47:10 +16:54
21st Paul Goldsmith NATO M45 48:24 +18:08
22nd Debbie Thompson BL W60 49:52 +19:36
23rd Christine Kiddier BL W65 50:17 +20:01
24th Jenny Wren BL W65 50:40 +20:24
25th Anne Burbidge WCOC W55 56:45 +26:29
26th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 57:32 +27:16
27th Philip Nichols BL M60 59:31 +29:15
28th Janet Evans WCOC W55 59:52 +29:36
29th Gerry Garvey BL M50 61:33 +31:17
30th Jane YATES BL W50 61:41 +31:25
31st Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M75 63:12 +32:56
32nd Judith Smith   W35 81:33 +51:17
33rd Jane Hunter WCOC W50 83:48 +53:32
  Oscar Ferris BL M16 m7-9 m11-13  
  Graham Capper LOC M60 m7-14  
  Chris Lates BL M75 m9  

Short

Results

3.5km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Louise Dunn LOC W55 33:45  
2nd Michael Pearson WCOC M75 37:48 +4:03
3rd Kim Leslie WCOC W55 45:47 +12:02
4th Jonathan Eaton WCOC M60 48:22 +14:37
5th Diana Mitchell BL W70 49:48 +16:03
6th Joan Cumpstey BL W70 51:10 +17:25
7th Stanley Johnston LOC M80 51:39 +17:54
8th Hiroki Holmes WCOC M9 52:06 +18:21
9th Charles Weir BL M55 52:40 +18:55
10th Alison Scott     55:11 +21:26
11th Janice Nichols BL W60 57:13 +23:28
12th Trev Earthy WCOC M70 58:13 +24:28
13th Elizabeth Elliott WCOC W70 62:02 +28:17
14th N and D Ruane     74:34 +40:49
15th Ros Earthy WCOC W70 80:59 +47:14
16th Dougal Kyle BL M80 82:38 +48:53
17th Richard Courchee AIRE M80 119:11 +85:26