Results for Hallin Fell - 11 May 2019

...return to index

Course Results

Novice

Results

2.3km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Joss & Maesie Evans WAROC W12 25:38  
2nd Hannah Birkinshaw WCOC W12 35:02 +9:24
3rd Stuart Prince BL M6 41:17 +15:39
4th Jamie Prince BL M9 44:02 +18:24
5th Scarlett Evans WAROC W10 44:05 +18:27
6th Esme Hankin   W8 52:35 +26:57
7th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W75 57:02 +31:24
8th Lucy Wood     71:14 +45:36
9th Caleb Thornton     78:37 +52:59
10th Lucy & Laura Sanders   W6 79:01 +53:23
  Angela Whitworth BL W75 m5-6  

Long

Results

4.4km 260m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M50 39:10  
2nd David Spencer WCOC M50 44:41 +5:31
3rd Sam Stead WCOC M21 46:25 +7:15
4th Andrew Nash SOC M40 48:49 +9:39
5th Ian Cumpstey BL M40 51:17 +12:07
6th Alan Hartley BL M45 54:47 +15:37
7th Karen Parker BL W55 54:51 +15:41
8th Nicholas Evans WCOC M55 56:54 +17:44
9th Stella Lewsley BL W65 60:47 +21:37
10th Natalie Hawkrigg BL W45 62:51 +23:41
11th Stuart Graham SOLWAY M50 65:21 +26:11
12th Jim Evans WAROC M50 66:23 +27:13
13th Robin Thomas BL M65 67:26 +28:16
14th Stephen Eastley BL M65 68:05 +28:55
15th Andy Lewsley BL M60 68:31 +29:21
16th David Lloyd LOC M65 68:34 +29:24
17th David Rawle BL M50 70:51 +31:41
18th Isabel Berry BL W35 75:28 +36:18
19th Christine Goulding BL W55 77:46 +38:36
20th Debbie Thompson BL W60 78:23 +39:13
21st Stephen Farthing BL M55 79:55 +40:45
22nd John Nash LOC M65 81:21 +42:11
23rd Carol Graham SOLWAY W50 82:35 +43:25
24th Tom Rawle BL M16 82:59 +43:49
25th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 85:27 +46:17
26th Richard Evans BL M65 88:13 +49:03
27th Gary Newman BL M55 94:27 +55:17
28th Chris Lates BL M75 105:35 +66:25
29th Annika Greenwood BKO W45 111:21 +72:11
30th Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M75 111:22 +72:12
31st Paul Williams BL M65 129:41 +90:31

Short

Results

3.4km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M75 41:18  
2nd Stuart Crawford WCOC M50 46:46 +5:28
3rd Dave Neild LOC M70 48:12 +6:54
4th Jacob Sanders   M10 48:20 +7:02
5th Liz Heaton LOC W35 48:33 +7:15
6th Philip Nichols BL M60 50:07 +8:49
7th Christine Kiddier BL W65 50:20 +9:02
8th Janet Evans WCOC W55 50:31 +9:13
9th Jenny Wren BL W65 50:51 +9:33
10th James Birkinshaw WCOC M16 51:46 +10:28
11th Ruben Razzetti BL M14 51:55 +10:37
12th Karen Blackburn BL W70 52:10 +10:52
13th Chris Heaton LOC M35 53:46 +12:28
14th Amara Rose   W12 54:21 +13:03
15th Elizabeth Farthing BL W50 56:24 +15:06
16th Janet Nash LOC W65 56:56 +15:38
17th= Dick Whitworth BL M80 57:04 +15:46
17th= Dylan Jackman   M45 57:04 +15:46
19th Debbie Jackman   W45 57:20 +16:02
20th Helen Neild LOC W70 58:27 +17:09
21st Janice Nichols BL W60 59:12 +17:54
22nd Joan Cumpstey BL W70 62:53 +21:35
23rd Stanley Johnston LOC M80 63:41 +22:23
24th Di Mitchell BL W70 65:38 +24:20
25th Hilary Eastley BL W60 67:31 +26:13
26th Richard Moss BL M75 69:44 +28:26
27th Anita Evans BL W65 76:40 +35:22
28th Geoff Armer BL M70 81:00 +39:42
29th Anita Laird BL W75 88:17 +46:59
30th Joshua & Joe Sanders   M12 112:26 +71:08
31st Trev Earthy WCOC M70 118:14 +76:56
  Norman Jackman   M12 w2  
  George Jackman   M10 m2-3 m5-10  
  Ros Earthy WCOC W70 m4-5  
  Richard Courchee AIRE M80 rtd